Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
THSCA
Boy's Basketball
Football
Girl's Basketball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Districts
Class
Regions
D
Season
2011
5A - District 5
Date Printed: 8/10/2024 1:52:55 PM
THSCA Football
Quick Links
THSCA
Class 5A
District Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2011
5A - District 5 Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
District
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
District
.
Friday August 26, 2011
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
Arlington Lamar
7:30 PM
Duncanville
Colleyville Heritage
7:30 PM
Lewisville
Grand Prairie
32-14
Mansfield Legacy
Hurst L D Bell
9-63
Mansfield Timberview
Irving MacArthur
7:30 PM
Burleson
Mansfield
21-40
Grapevine
Midlothian
7:30 PM
Saturday August 27, 2011
Cedar Hill
Allen
7:30 PM
Friday September 02, 2011
Mansfield Legacy
Arlington Mansfield Summit
28-52
Mansfield Timberview
Arlington Lamar
7:30 PM
Mesquite
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
7:30 PM
Garland
Duncanville
7:30 PM
Midlothian
Saginaw
7:30 PM
Keller
Mansfield
7:30 PM
Monday September 05, 2011
Cedar Hill
Denton Guyer
8:00 PM
Friday September 09, 2011
Dallas W T White
Grand Prairie
7:30 PM
Duncanville
Fort Worth North Crowley
7:30 PM
Arlington
Mansfield Timberview
7:30 PM
Mansfield
Arlington Mansfield Summit
7:30 PM
Plano
Mansfield Legacy
62-21
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
Mesquite North Mesquite
9-29
Justin Northwest
Midlothian
7:30 PM
Saturday September 10, 2011
Cedar Hill
Desoto
4:30 PM
Friday September 23, 2011
Grand Prairie
Duncanville
7:30 PM
Midlothian
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
7:30 PM
Cedar Hill
Mansfield Legacy
42-24 *
Mansfield Timberview
Mansfield
7:30 PM
Friday September 30, 2011
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
Mansfield
7:30 PM
Duncanville
Midlothian
7:30 PM
Mansfield Legacy
Grand Prairie
27-19 *
Cedar Hill
Mansfield Timberview
7:30 PM
Friday October 07, 2011
Grand Prairie
Cedar Hill
7:30 PM
Mansfield
Duncanville
7:30 PM
Midlothian
Mansfield Legacy
14-21 *
Mansfield Timberview
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
7:30 PM
Friday October 14, 2011
Duncanville
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
7:30 PM
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield
14-45 *
Cedar Hill
Midlothian
7:30 PM
Grand Prairie
Mansfield Timberview
7:30 PM
Friday October 21, 2011
Mansfield
Cedar Hill
7:30 PM
Midlothian
Grand Prairie
7:30 PM
Mansfield Timberview
Duncanville
7:30 PM
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
Mansfield Legacy
42-25 *
Friday October 28, 2011
Grand Prairie
Mansfield
7:30 PM
Mansfield Legacy
Duncanville
50-64 *
Cedar Hill
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
7:30 PM
Midlothian
Mansfield Timberview
7:30 PM
Friday November 04, 2011
Duncanville
Cedar Hill
7:30 PM
Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie
Grand Prairie
7:30 PM
Mansfield Timberview
Mansfield Legacy
45-7 *
Mansfield
Midlothian
7:30 PM
Friday November 11, 2011
Grapevine
Mansfield
7:30 PM
Duncanville
Euless Trinity
36-55
Mansfield Timberview
Colleyville Heritage
7:30 PM
Hurst L D Bell
Cedar Hill
7:30 PM
Saturday November 19, 2011
Southlake Carroll
Cedar Hill
11:00 AM
Marcus
Mansfield Timberview
5:00 PM
Denton Guyer
Mansfield
8:00 PM
Saturday November 26, 2011
Abilene
Mansfield
25-22
Mansfield Timberview
Abilene Cooper
7:00 PM
Saturday December 03, 2011
Mansfield Timberview
Abilene
32-6
Saturday December 10, 2011
Houston DeKaney
Mansfield Timberview
2:00 PM
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK