Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
THSCA
Boy's Basketball
Football
Girl's Basketball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Districts
Class
Regions
D
Season
2009
5A - District 3
Date Printed: 8/8/2024 11:33:46 PM
THSCA Football
Quick Links
THSCA
Class 5A
District Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2009
5A - District 3 Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
District
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
District
.
Thursday August 27, 2009
Irving Nimitz
Haltom City Haltom
14-13
Friday August 28, 2009
The Colony
Weatherford
7:00 PM
North Richland Hills Richland
Granbury
7:30 PM
Fort Worth Paschal
Arlington Houston
7:30 PM
Seguin
Burleson
20-31
Arlington Seguin
Burleson
20-31
Arlington Mansfield Summit
Fort Worth North Crowley
46-23
Saturday August 29, 2009
Abilene
Fort Worth Dunbar
6:00 PM
Friday September 04, 2009
Irving
North Richland Hills Richland
5-39
Arlington Lamar
Weatherford
7:30 PM
Abilene
Plano East
7:30 PM
Fort Worth North Crowley
Richardson Berkner
21-41
Fort Worth Paschal
Irving Nimitz
7-40
Burleson
Justin Northwest
7:30 PM
Hurst L D Bell
Haltom City Haltom
7:30 PM
Friday September 11, 2009
Burleson
Hurst L D Bell
7:30 PM
Plano West
Fort Worth North Crowley
55-35
North Richland Hills Richland
North Richland Hills Birdville
7:30 PM
Abilene
Abilene Cooper
49-37
Weatherford
Aledo
7:30 PM
Saturday September 12, 2009
Haltom City Haltom
Flower Mound
6-22
Fort Worth Paschal
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
7:30 PM
Friday September 18, 2009
Tyler Lee
Abilene
29-34
Fort Worth North Crowley
Flower Mound
33-37
Mansfield
Burleson
7:30 PM
Weatherford
Coppell
7:30 PM
Haltom City Haltom
Keller
7:30 PM
Keller Central
North Richland Hills Richland
21-26
Fort Worth South Hills
Fort Worth Paschal
7:30 PM
Friday September 25, 2009
Fort Worth Paschal
Weatherford
7:30 PM
Burleson
Abilene
7:30 PM
Saturday September 26, 2009
Fort Worth North Crowley
Haltom City Haltom
7:30 PM
Thursday October 01, 2009
North Richland Hills Richland
Fort Worth North Crowley
7:00 PM
Friday October 02, 2009
Abilene
Fort Worth Paschal
7:30 PM
Haltom City Haltom
Burleson
7:30 PM
Friday October 09, 2009
Weatherford
Abilene
7:30 PM
Burleson
North Richland Hills Richland
7:30 PM
Fort Worth Paschal
Haltom City Haltom
7:30 PM
Friday October 16, 2009
Haltom City Haltom
Weatherford
7:30 PM
Fort Worth North Crowley
Burleson
7:30 PM
North Richland Hills Richland
Fort Worth Paschal
7:30 PM
Friday October 23, 2009
Fort Worth Paschal
Fort Worth North Crowley
7:30 PM
Haltom City Haltom
Abilene
7:30 PM
Weatherford
North Richland Hills Richland
7:30 PM
Friday October 30, 2009
Fort Worth North Crowley
Weatherford
7:30 PM
North Richland Hills Richland
Abilene
7:30 PM
Burleson
Fort Worth Paschal
7:30 PM
Thursday November 05, 2009
Abilene
Fort Worth North Crowley
7:00 PM
Friday November 06, 2009
Weatherford
Burleson
7:30 PM
Haltom City Haltom
North Richland Hills Richland
7:30 PM
Thursday November 12, 2009
Arlington Bowie
North Richland Hills Richland
6:00 PM
Arlington Martin
Haltom City Haltom
9:00 PM
Friday November 13, 2009
Arlington Lamar
Abilene
6:00 PM
Arlington
Burleson
9:00 PM
Saturday November 21, 2009
El Paso Coronado
Abilene
7-45
Friday November 27, 2009
Cedar Hill
Abilene
17-41
Friday December 04, 2009
Arlington Bowie
Abilene
7-35
Saturday December 12, 2009
Houston Klein
Abilene
2:00 PM
Saturday December 19, 2009
Katy
Abilene
17-28
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK