Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
THSCA
Boy's Basketball
Football
Girl's Basketball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Districts
Class
Regions
D
Season
2014
3A2 - District 5
Date Printed: 8/10/2024 12:05:37 PM
THSCA Football
Quick Links
THSCA
Class 3A-2
District Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2014
3A2 - District 5 Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
District
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
District
.
Friday August 29, 2014
Tom Bean
Lindsay
7:30 PM
Gunter
Boyd
7:30 PM
Sadler S & S Cons
Gainesville Callisburg
7:30 PM
Whitewright
Celeste
7:30 PM
Bonham
Howe
7:30 PM
Nevada Community
Leonard
7:30 PM
Friday September 05, 2014
Pottsboro
Gunter
7:30 PM
Leonard
Quinlan Boles
7:30 PM
Collinsville
Sadler S & S Cons
7:30 PM
Celeste
Tom Bean
7:30 PM
Paris Chisum
Whitewright
7:30 PM
Friday September 12, 2014
Leonard
Alvord
7:30 PM
Whitewright
Collinsville
7:30 PM
Gunter
Whitesboro
7:30 PM
Tom Bean
Cooper
7:30 PM
Sadler S & S Cons
Paris North Lamar
7:30 PM
Friday September 19, 2014
Wolfe City
Leonard
7:30 PM
Ponder
Howe
7:30 PM
Pilot Point
Gunter
7:30 PM
Boyd
Sadler S & S Cons
7:30 PM
Gainesville Callisburg
Tom Bean
7:30 PM
Alba-Golden
Whitewright
7:30 PM
Friday September 26, 2014
Leonard
Clarksville
7:30 PM
Van Alstyne
Sadler S & S Cons
7:30 PM
Bowie
Gunter
7:30 PM
Whitewright
Cooper
7:30 PM
Tom Bean
Ponder
7:30 PM
Howe
Pottsboro
7:30 PM
Friday October 10, 2014
Leonard
Whitewright
7:30 PM
Sadler S & S Cons
Tom Bean
7:30 PM
Gunter
Howe
7:30 PM
Friday October 17, 2014
Whitewright
Gunter
7:30 PM
Leonard
Sadler S & S Cons
7:30 PM
Howe
Tom Bean
7:30 PM
Friday October 24, 2014
Tom Bean
Whitewright
7:30 PM
Sadler S & S Cons
Howe
7:30 PM
Gunter
Leonard
7:30 PM
Friday October 31, 2014
Whitewright
Howe
7:30 PM
Gunter
Sadler S & S Cons
7:30 PM
Leonard
Tom Bean
7:30 PM
Friday November 07, 2014
Sadler S & S Cons
Whitewright
7:30 PM
Tom Bean
Gunter
7:30 PM
Howe
Leonard
7:30 PM
Thursday November 13, 2014
Edgewood
Gunter
7:00 PM
Alba-Golden
Leonard
7:30 PM
Friday November 14, 2014
Sadler S & S Cons
Lone Oak
7:30 PM
Howe
Cooper
7:30 PM
Friday November 21, 2014
Arp
Gunter
7:30 PM
Elysian Fields
Sadler S & S Cons
7:30 PM
Leonard
Waskom
7:30 PM
Howe
Hughes Springs
7:30 PM
Friday November 28, 2014
Waskom
Howe
7:00 PM
Saturday November 29, 2014
Sadler S & S Cons
Gunter
2:00 PM
Monday December 15, 2014
Waskom
Gunter
7:30 PM
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK