Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
THSCA
Boy's Basketball
Football
Girl's Basketball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Districts
Class
Regions
D
Season
2011
2A2 - District 16
Date Printed: 8/10/2024 9:43:28 AM
THSCA Football
Quick Links
THSCA
Class 2A-2
District Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2011
2A2 - District 16 Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
District
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
District
.
Friday August 26, 2011
Premont
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
7:30 PM
Kingsville Academy
Agua Dulce
7:30 PM
Freer
Benavides
7:30 PM
Refugio
Altair Rice Consolidated
7:30 PM
Riviera Kaufer
Bishop
7:30 PM
Falfurrias
Banquete
7:30 PM
Lyford
Hebbronville
7:30 PM
Odem
Skidmore-Tynan
7:30 PM
Friday September 02, 2011
Freer
Carrizo Springs
7:30 PM
Hallettsville
Refugio
7:30 PM
Woodsboro
Riviera Kaufer
7:30 PM
Benavides
Premont
7:30 PM
Banquete
Taft
7:30 PM
Skidmore-Tynan
Comfort
7:30 PM
Hebbronville
Falfurrias
7:30 PM
Kingsville Academy
Runge
7:30 PM
Friday September 09, 2011
Riviera Kaufer
Natalia
7:30 PM
Skidmore-Tynan
Taft
7:30 PM
Odem
Hebbronville
7:30 PM
San Diego
Freer
7:30 PM
Robstown
Refugio
7:30 PM
Agua Dulce
Premont
7:30 PM
Banquete
Aransas Pass
7:30 PM
Friday September 16, 2011
Pettus
Kingsville Academy
7:30 PM
Thursday September 22, 2011
Kingsville Academy
Freer
7:30 PM
Friday September 23, 2011
Riviera Kaufer
Banquete
7:30 PM
Hebbronville
Premont
7:30 PM
Skidmore-Tynan
Refugio
7:30 PM
Friday September 30, 2011
Refugio
Riviera Kaufer
7:30 PM
Freer
Skidmore-Tynan
7:30 PM
Banquete
Hebbronville
7:30 PM
Premont
Kingsville Academy
7:30 PM
Friday October 07, 2011
Refugio
Freer
7:30 PM
Kingsville Academy
Banquete
7:30 PM
Hebbronville
Riviera Kaufer
7:30 PM
Skidmore-Tynan
Premont
7:30 PM
Friday October 14, 2011
Hebbronville
Refugio
7:30 PM
Banquete
Skidmore-Tynan
7:30 PM
Premont
Freer
7:30 PM
Riviera Kaufer
Kingsville Academy
7:30 PM
Friday October 21, 2011
Refugio
Premont
7:30 PM
Kingsville Academy
Hebbronville
7:30 PM
Freer
Banquete
7:30 PM
Skidmore-Tynan
Riviera Kaufer
7:30 PM
Friday October 28, 2011
Non UIL
Refugio
7:30 PM
Hebbronville
Skidmore-Tynan
7:30 PM
Riviera Kaufer
Freer
7:30 PM
Banquete
Premont
7:30 PM
Friday November 04, 2011
Freer
Hebbronville
7:30 PM
Skidmore-Tynan
Kingsville Academy
7:30 PM
Refugio
Banquete
7:30 PM
Premont
Riviera Kaufer
7:30 PM
Friday November 11, 2011
Banquete
Schulenburg
7:00 PM
Saturday November 12, 2011
Weimar
Riviera Kaufer
2:00 PM
Thursday November 17, 2011
Three Rivers
Refugio
7:30 PM
Friday November 25, 2011
Refugio
Poth
7:30 PM
Friday December 02, 2011
Refugio
Sonora
7:30 PM
Friday December 09, 2011
Refugio
Lexington
7:30 PM
Friday December 16, 2011
Refugio
Cisco
12:00 PM
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK