Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
THSCA
Boy's Basketball
Football
Girl's Basketball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Districts
Class
Regions
Districts
Season
SDAWVB_2021
Greater Dakota Conference
Date Printed: 7/8/2024 8:50:17 PM
THSCA Volleyball
Quick Links
THSCA
Class AA
District Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2021
Greater Dakota Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
District
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
District
.
Thursday August 26, 2021
Dupree
Philip
0-3
Saturday August 28, 2021
Watertown
Sturgis
2-0
Thursday September 02, 2021
Kadoka
Philip
1-3
Tuesday September 07, 2021
Philip
Jones County
3-1
Thursday September 09, 2021
Stanley County
Philip
0-3
Friday September 10, 2021
Rapid City Stevens
Watertown
3-0
Saturday September 11, 2021
Philip
Bennett County
2-0
Philip
Harding County
2-0
Rapid City Central
Watertown
0-3
Philip
Lyman
2-0
Philip
Highmore-Harrold
2-0
Philip
Faith
2-1
Tuesday September 14, 2021
Rapid City Christian
Philip
3-1
Watertown
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
0-3
Thursday September 16, 2021
Philip
Harding County
3-0
Saturday September 18, 2021
Philip
Wall
3-1
Philip
White River
3-1
Saturday September 25, 2021
Philip
Bennett County
2-0
Philip
New Underwood
2-0
Philip
Hot Springs
2-0
Philip
Hot Springs
2-0
Philip
Belle Fourche
2-0
Tuesday September 28, 2021
Hill City
Philip
3-0
Thursday September 30, 2021
Philip
Sully Buttes
3-0
Tuesday October 05, 2021
Philip
St. Thomas More
1-3
Thursday October 07, 2021
Faith
Philip
2-3
Friday October 08, 2021
Watertown
Spearfish
2-0
Watertown
Rapid City Central
2-1
Saturday October 09, 2021
Watertown
Rapid City Stevens
1-2
Lyman
Philip
0-2
Ipswich
Philip
0-2
Watertown
Sturgis
2-0
Potter County
Philip
2-0
Wolsey-Wessington
Philip
2-0
Monday October 11, 2021
Philip
Wall
3-1
Tuesday October 12, 2021
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Watertown
0-3
Thursday October 14, 2021
Philip
Lyman
3-0
Sioux Falls Washington
Watertown
3-0
Saturday October 16, 2021
Philip
Little Wound
2-0
Philip
Pine Ridge
2-0
Philip
Bison
2-0
Philip
Kadoka
2-0
Philip
Rapid City Christian
1-2
Tuesday October 19, 2021
Bennett County
Philip
0-3
Friday October 22, 2021
Watertown
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2-3
Monday October 25, 2021
Philip
New Underwood
3-0
Tuesday November 02, 2021
Philip
Lyman
3-0
Thursday November 04, 2021
Philip
Jones County
3-1
Tuesday November 09, 2021
Aberdeen Christian
Philip
3-1
Thursday November 11, 2021
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
3-0
Thursday November 18, 2021
Sioux Falls Washington
Huron
3-1
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Harrisburg
3-1
Friday November 19, 2021
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Harrisburg
3-2
Sioux Falls Washington
Brandon Valley
3-0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3-2
Saturday November 20, 2021
Huron
Sioux Falls Lincoln
0-3
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1-3
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
2-3
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK