Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
THSCA
Boy's Basketball
Football
Girl's Basketball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Districts
Class
Regions
D
Season
NAIWBB_2010
Chicagoland DI Collegiate Athletic Conference
Date Printed: 7/25/2024 3:36:45 AM
THSCA Girl's Basketball
Quick Links
THSCA
Division I
District Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2010-11
Chicagoland DI Collegiate Athletic Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
District
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
District
.
Saturday October 30, 2010
Bethel (Ind.)
Indiana South Bend
63-73
Tuesday November 02, 2010
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
69-54
Bethel (Ind.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
91-66
Wednesday November 03, 2010
Clarke (Iowa)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
45-65
Thursday November 04, 2010
St. Francis (Ill.)
Indiana Northwest
74-57
Friday November 05, 2010
Taylor (Ind.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
82-79
Aquinas (Mich.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
77-106
Saturday November 06, 2010
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
71-78
Ashford (Iowa)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
55-71
Davenport (Mich.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
97-69
Indiana South Bend
Indiana Wesleyan
44-48
Union (Tenn.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
83-57
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
McKendree University
86-67
Tuesday November 09, 2010
Calumet (Ind.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
71-78
Judson (Ill.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
90-105
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
86-75
Trinity International (Ill.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
70-73
Indiana South Bend
Grace (Ind.)
41-43
Wednesday November 10, 2010
Missouri Baptist
Roosevelt (Ill.)
102-90
Thursday November 11, 2010
Clarke (Iowa)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
84-110
Friday November 12, 2010
John Brown (Ark.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
58-65
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Grace (Ind.)
73-65
Saturday November 13, 2010
Ashford (Iowa)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
53-108
AIB (Iowa)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
54-81
Indiana South Bend
Concordia (Mich.)
65-55
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
97-69
Davenport (Mich.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
105-71
Sunday November 14, 2010
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
85-73
Monday November 15, 2010
North Park
Roosevelt (Ill.)
71-84
Tuesday November 16, 2010
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Holy Cross (Ind.)
80-59
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Trinity International (Ill.)
79-71
St. Francis (Ill.)
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
72-64
Indiana South Bend
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
62-57
Wednesday November 17, 2010
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Indiana Tech
74-66
Thursday November 18, 2010
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
81-102
Friday November 19, 2010
Georgetown (Ky.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
63-72
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Missouri Baptist
93-84
Saturday November 20, 2010
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Michigan-Dearborn
77-53
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
75-61
St. Francis (Ill.)
Cumberlands (Ky.)
76-94
Tuesday November 23, 2010
Calumet (Ind.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
66-58
Judson (Ill.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
58-68
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
Indiana South Bend
74-67
Holy Cross (Ind.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
61-92
Friday November 26, 2010
Olivet (MI)
Indiana South Bend
53-69
Saturday November 27, 2010
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Ashford (Iowa)
86-65
Indiana South Bend
Calvin (MI)
64-63
Tuesday November 30, 2010
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Judson (Ill.)
69-33
McKendree University
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
99-96
Thursday December 02, 2010
Indiana South Bend
Wilberforce (Ohio)
67-46
Friday December 03, 2010
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Trevecca Nazarene (Tenn.)
110-82
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Union (Tenn.)
63-71
Saturday December 04, 2010
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Trevecca Nazarene (Tenn.)
73-60
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
93-77
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Union (Tenn.)
88-96
St. Francis (Ill.)
McKendree University
61-52
Sunday December 05, 2010
Carthage College (WI)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
64-62
Monday December 06, 2010
St. Francis (Ill.)
Illinois Wesleyan
59-76
Goshen (Ind.)
Indiana South Bend
48-60
Tuesday December 07, 2010
Trinity International (Ill.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
56-67
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
100-94
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Indiana Northwest
64-58
Wednesday December 08, 2010
Wisconsin-Parkside
Robert Morris (Ill.)
70-58
Huntington (Ind.)
Indiana South Bend
38-51
Saturday December 11, 2010
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
105-57
Grace (Ind.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
93-79
Monday December 13, 2010
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Illinois Wesleyan
110-106
Tuesday December 14, 2010
Ashford (Iowa)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
56-68
Wednesday December 15, 2010
Wisconsin-Parkside
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
102-79
Friday December 17, 2010
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
69-89
Saturday December 18, 2010
St. Francis (Ill.)
Trinity International (Ill.)
63-77
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Indiana Northwest
82-78
SD School of Mines & Tech
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
88-117
Sunday December 19, 2010
St. Francis (Ill.)
Lewis
58-76
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Bethel (Tenn.)
49-75
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
54-72
Monday December 20, 2010
Morningside (Iowa)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
67-113
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Bethel (Kan.)
79-53
Tuesday December 21, 2010
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
78-55
Monday December 27, 2010
St. Francis (Ill.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
69-52
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Saint Francis (Ind.)
72-85
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Spring Hill (Ala.)
73-56
Tuesday December 28, 2010
Aquinas (Mich.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
75-91
St. Francis (Ill.)
Saint Francis (Ind.)
59-78
Grace (Ind.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
59-69
Wednesday December 29, 2010
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Calumet (Ind.)
62-50
St. Francis (Ill.)
Grace (Ind.)
66-55
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
75-72
Friday December 31, 2010
Michigan-Dearborn
Indiana South Bend
56-64
Monday January 03, 2011
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Georgetown (Ky.)
88-76
Indiana Northwest
Indiana South Bend
52-65
Tuesday January 04, 2011
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
68-58
Wednesday January 05, 2011
Indiana South Bend
Holy Cross (Ind.)
71-66
Saturday January 08, 2011
Roosevelt (Ill.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
87-66 *
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Lindenwood-Belleville
118-69
Monday January 10, 2011
Indiana South Bend
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
53-40
Tuesday January 11, 2011
Robert Morris (Ill.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
63-41 *
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
120-84 *
Saturday January 15, 2011
St. Francis (Ill.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
109-118 *
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
78-75 *
Indiana South Bend
Robert Morris (Ill.)
57-43 *
Tuesday January 18, 2011
Calumet (Ind.)
Indiana South Bend
38-59
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
60-70
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
65-122
Holy Cross (Ind.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
67-46
Thursday January 20, 2011
Indiana South Bend
Trinity International (Ill.)
63-54
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
84-62
St. Francis (Ill.)
Judson (Ill.)
65-85
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Calumet (Ind.)
105-91
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
85-68
Saturday January 22, 2011
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
70-72
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
48-70
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
75-85
Holy Cross (Ind.)
Indiana South Bend
43-52
Trinity International (Ill.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
73-118
Tuesday January 25, 2011
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Indiana South Bend
52-62 *
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
92-72 *
Saturday January 29, 2011
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
81-106 *
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Indiana South Bend
69-52 *
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
107-84
Thursday February 03, 2011
St. Francis (Ill.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
61-76 *
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Indiana South Bend
104-65 *
Saturday February 05, 2011
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
71-60 *
Indiana South Bend
St. Francis (Ill.)
63-53 *
Midway (Ky.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
60-85
Monday February 07, 2011
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
62-64 *
Tuesday February 08, 2011
St. Francis (Ill.)
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
69-66
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Holy Cross (Ind.)
110-79
Wednesday February 09, 2011
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Calumet (Ind.)
75-73
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
107-50
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
68-80
Indiana South Bend
Judson (Ill.)
78-59
Saturday February 12, 2011
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
55-68 *
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Indiana South Bend
72-61 *
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
116-65 *
Tuesday February 15, 2011
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
111-97 *
St. Francis (Ill.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
54-62 *
Wednesday February 16, 2011
Indiana South Bend
Roosevelt (Ill.)
63-56 *
Saturday February 19, 2011
Indiana South Bend
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
62-68 *
St. Francis (Ill.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
82-78 *
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
106-103 *
Tuesday February 22, 2011
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
60-57 *
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
95-51 *
Indiana South Bend
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
62-99 *
Saturday February 26, 2011
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
95-107 *
St. Francis (Ill.)
Indiana South Bend
52-82 *
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
41-71 *
Tuesday March 01, 2011
Indiana South Bend
St. Francis (Ill.)
48-52
Thursday March 03, 2011
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
129-84
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
95-52
Saturday March 05, 2011
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
101-91
Wednesday March 16, 2011
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Shawnee State (Ohio)
60-70
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Southern Poly (Ga.)
87-79
Friday March 18, 2011
Union (Tenn.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
81-69
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK