Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
Regn5
Baseball
Football
Men's Basketball
Softball
Volleyball
Women's Basketball
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
D
Season
NAIWBA_2017
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference/Independent
Date Printed: 7/29/2024 8:42:19 PM
Regn5 Softball
Quick Links
Regn5
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2017
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference/Independent Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Thursday January 26, 2017
Southeastern (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
15-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
9-0
Wednesday February 01, 2017
Talladega (Ala.)
Clark Atlanta University
2-5
Talladega (Ala.)
Clark Atlanta University
3-8
Friday February 03, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Concordia-Alabama
12-2
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Concordia-Alabama
11-3
Saturday February 04, 2017
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
8-0
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
8-6
Wednesday February 08, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-8
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-10
Friday February 10, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
0-3
Langston (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
7-3
Georgia Gwinnett
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5-2
Langston (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
8-5
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
7-9
Brenau (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
8-0
Brenau (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
9-1
Georgia Gwinnett
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
11-3
Saturday February 11, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Rio Grande (Ohio)
4-1
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
4-3
Talladega (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
1-3
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
9-4
Georgia Gwinnett
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
9-6
Talladega (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
1-2
Sunday February 12, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Clark Atlanta
11-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Rio Grande (Ohio)
1-2
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Clark Atlanta
3-11
Georgia Gwinnett
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
10-2
Monday February 13, 2017
Tuskegee University
Talladega (Ala.)
5-18
Tuskegee University
Talladega (Ala.)
6-7
Tuesday February 14, 2017
Stillman College (Ala.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
0-10
Stillman College (Ala.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
1-7
Friday February 17, 2017
Madonna (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
11-0
Madonna (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
9-0
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Talladega (Ala.)
5-0
Talladega (Ala.)
Lyon (Ark.)
2-8
Saturday February 18, 2017
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Talladega (Ala.)
8-9
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
13-11
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
20-1
Lyon (Ark.)
Talladega (Ala.)
15-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Brenau (Ga.)
0-4
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Middle Georgia State
0-4
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
7-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
16-1
Sunday February 19, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Indiana Tech
7-1
Keiser University
Edward Waters (Fla.)
0-7f
Georgia Gwinnett
WVU Tech
22-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
9-1
Monday February 20, 2017
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
11-0
Mobile (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
8-0
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
18-2
Mobile (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
8-2
Tuesday February 21, 2017
Southwestern (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
11-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
4-0
Wednesday February 22, 2017
Rochester (Mich.)
Indiana Wesleyan
0-11
Columbia (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
1-2
Rochester (Mich.)
Indiana Wesleyan
3-14
Stillman College (Ala.)
Talladega (Ala.)
6-4
Columbia (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
6-10
Stillman College (Ala.)
Talladega (Ala.)
3-11
Thursday February 23, 2017
Bethel (Tenn.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
12-0
Bethel (Tenn.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
7-1
Claflin
Edward Waters (Fla.)
11-13
Claflin
Edward Waters (Fla.)
2-4
Friday February 24, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Kentucky Christian
7-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Kentucky Christian
13-2
Bacone (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
5-4
Point (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-7
Stillman College (Ala.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
1-3
Ecclesia College (ARK.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-0
Bacone (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
16-15
Ecclesia College (ARK.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
11-8
Stillman College (Ala.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
1-2
Saturday February 25, 2017
Kentucky Christian
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
1-12
Point (Ga.)
Kentucky Christian
8-2
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
3-8
Talladega (Ala.)
Lane College
6-7
Haskell (Kan.)
Graceland (Iowa)
5-13
Haskell (Kan.)
Graceland (Iowa)
4-12
Talladega (Ala.)
Lane College
8-9
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
6-9
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
6-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Brescia (Ky.)
12-5
Sunday February 26, 2017
Brescia (Ky.)
Georgia Gwinnett
3-12
Haskell (Kan.)
Graceland (Iowa)
1-13
Mobile (Ala.)
Talladega (Ala.)
8-2
Haskell (Kan.)
Graceland (Iowa)
4-12
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
5-7
Mobile (Ala.)
Talladega (Ala.)
12-0
Monday February 27, 2017
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
12-0
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-0
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Tabor (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
6-4
Tabor (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
13-2
Wednesday March 01, 2017
Thomas (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-2
Thomas (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
3-0
Thursday March 02, 2017
Lyon (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
12-0
Lyon (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
22-0
Friday March 03, 2017
Brenau (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-2
Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Talladega (Ala.)
4-5
Central Christian (Kan.)
College of Saint Mary (Neb.)
1-6
Georgia Gwinnett
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
3-5
Stillman College (Ala.)
Jackson State University
4-8
Central Christian (Kan.)
College of Saint Mary (Neb.)
0-13
Talladega (Ala.)
Southern University
2-8
Saturday March 04, 2017
Talladega (Ala.)
Lincoln University
5-2
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Claflin
4-9
Lane College (TN.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
12-2
Add New Team
Haskell (Kan.)
7-4
Talladega (Ala.)
Texas Southern
1-2
Missouri Baptist
Georgia Gwinnett
1-4
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Claflin
5-6
Lane College (TN.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
12-0
Add New Team
Haskell (Kan.)
9-8
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Georgia Gwinnett
9-6
Sunday March 05, 2017
Fisher (Mass.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
0-21
Lyon (Ark.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-8
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Fisher (Mass.)
9-0
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
Rochester (Mich.)
8-0
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
Rochester (Mich.)
5-4
Monday March 06, 2017
Fisher (Mass.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
2-7
Bellevue (Neb.)
Fisher (Mass.)
18-5
Langston (Okla.)
Haskell (Kan.)
11-1
Langston (Okla.)
Haskell (Kan.)
18-6
Georgetown (Ky.)
Rochester (Mich.)
8-0
Georgetown (Ky.)
Rochester (Mich.)
8-1
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Indiana Wesleyan
Fisher (Mass.)
15-1
McPherson (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
10-2
Fisher (Mass.)
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
3-23
McPherson (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
8-4
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Fisher (Mass.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-12
Nyak College
Fisher (Mass.)
9-0
Union (Ky.)
Rochester (Mich.)
14-1
Bethel (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
4-1
Faulkner (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
6-1
Union (Ky.)
Rochester (Mich.)
7-2
Bethel (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
10-1
Faulkner (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
12-4
Thursday March 09, 2017
Alice Lloyd
Rochester (Mich.)
0-8
Alice Lloyd
Rochester (Mich.)
4-12
Central Christian (Kan.)
Friends (Kan.)
1-16
Kentucky Christian
Georgetown (Ky.)
0-6
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
4-1
Fisher (Mass.)
Grace (Ind.)
3-16
Bethany (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
11-0
Kentucky Christian
Georgetown (Ky.)
6-17
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
11-1
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
9-12
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
8-0
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Fisher (Mass.)
8-0
Friday March 10, 2017
York (Neb.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
11-6
Bryan (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-5
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Kentucky Christian
11-0
Judson College
Talladega (Ala.)
2-5
Bryan (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-5
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Kentucky Christian
10-2
Judson College
Talladega (Ala.)
7-13
Saturday March 11, 2017
Concordia-Alabama
Edward Waters (Fla.)
2-10
Concordia-Alabama
Edward Waters (Fla.)
0-6
Monday March 13, 2017
Kentucky Christian
Genesee Community College
11-0
South Suburban College
Kentucky Christian
5-2
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Kentucky Christian
Spalding
12-4
Pitt Community College
Kentucky Christian
12-8
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Stephens (Mo.)
Haskell (Kan.)
10-0
Stephens (Mo.)
Haskell (Kan.)
17-0
Thursday March 16, 2017
Kentucky Christian
Prairie State College
4-3
South Suburban College
Kentucky Christian
7-2
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-1
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-3
Friday March 17, 2017
Kentucky Christian
Harper College
16-0
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
9-5
Florence-Darlington Techn
Kentucky Christian
2-10
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
11-0
Saturday March 18, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
7-0 *
McPherson (Kan.)
Haskell (Kan.)
24-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Tennessee Wesleyan
7-3
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Morthland College (IL.)
13-12
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
14-2 *
Bethel (Tenn.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
15-1
McPherson (Kan.)
Haskell (Kan.)
13-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Tennessee Wesleyan
6-1
Bethel (Tenn.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
9-8
Morthland College (IL.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
7-6
Monday March 20, 2017
Webber International (Fla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
11-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
12-4
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Southeastern (Fla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
10-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Reinhardt (Ga.)
4-2
Clark Atlanta
Edward Waters (Fla.)
3-6
Southeastern (Fla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
12-4
Georgia Gwinnett
Reinhardt (Ga.)
5-5
Clark Atlanta
Edward Waters (Fla.)
2-6
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Fort Valley State
Edward Waters (Fla.)
6-12
Fayetteville State
Talladega (Ala.)
7-5
Fort Valley State
Edward Waters (Fla.)
5-10
Claflin University
Stillman College (Ala.)
7-2
Fayetteville State
Talladega (Ala.)
5-7
Claflin University
Stillman College (Ala.)
5-8
Thursday March 23, 2017
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Talladega (Ala.)
5-0
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
12-1
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
15-1
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Talladega (Ala.)
3-5
Friday March 24, 2017
Voorhees (S.C.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
0-22
Voorhees (S.C.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
5-15
Ohio-Chillicothe
Rochester (Mich.)
9-4
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
16-3
Union (Ky.)
Georgia Gwinnett
5-15
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
9-1
Cincinnati Clermont
Rochester (Mich.)
6-11
Union (Ky.)
Georgia Gwinnett
5-9
Saturday March 25, 2017
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
14-0
Kentucky Christian
Georgia Gwinnett
2-3
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
12-0
Kentucky Christian
Georgia Gwinnett
4-11
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Voorhees (S.C.)
Morris (S.C.)
17-4 *
Faulkner (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-1
Voorhees (S.C.)
Morris (S.C.)
2-25 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
5-2
Stillman College (Ala.)
Judson College
3-2
Faulkner (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-6
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
4-2
Stillman College (Ala.)
Judson College
4-5
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
8-0
Kentucky Christian
IU Southeast (Ind.)
2-1
Kentucky Christian
IU Southeast (Ind.)
1-9
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
7-3
Rivier University
Fisher (Mass.)
13-4
Rivier University
Fisher (Mass.)
16-24
Friday March 31, 2017
Missouri Valley
Haskell (Kan.)
12-0
Missouri Valley
Haskell (Kan.)
9-0
Stillman College (Ala.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
21-1
Stillman College (Ala.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
20-0
Saturday April 01, 2017
Stillman College (Ala.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
24-1
Oakland City University
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
2-0
Rochester (Mich.)
Kent State
10-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Bryan (Tenn.)
7-3
Oakland City University
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
10-2
Rochester (Mich.)
Kent State
5-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Bryan (Tenn.)
4-1
Tuesday April 04, 2017
Birminham So. (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-0
Lourdes (Ohio)
Rochester (Mich.)
10-2
Birminham So. (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-10
Lourdes (Ohio)
Rochester (Mich.)
1-0
Thursday April 06, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
8-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
3-2
Friday April 07, 2017
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
0-9 *
Talladega (Ala.)
Concordia College-Selma
14-0
Talladega (Ala.)
Concordia College-Selma
15-6
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
4-3 *
St Mary-of-the-Woods
Rochester (Mich.)
6-3
St Mary-of-the-Woods
Rochester (Mich.)
2-1
Saturday April 08, 2017
Ecclesia College
Central Christian (Kan.)
8-0
Ecclesia College
Central Christian (Kan.)
2-6
Husson University
Fisher (Mass.)
8-3
Davenport (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
17-0
Talladega (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
5-9
Davenport (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
9-0
Husson University
Fisher (Mass.)
7-0
Talladega (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-12
Montreat (N.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
15-2
Sunday April 09, 2017
Montreat (N.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
7-0f
Montreat (N.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
7-0f
UMaine- Farmington
Fisher (Mass.)
4-5
Georgia Gwinnett
Bethel (Tenn.)
5-10
Talladega (Ala.)
Mobile (Ala.)
1-11
Talladega (Ala.)
Mobile (Ala.)
3-10
UMaine- Farmington
Fisher (Mass.)
2-5
Georgia Gwinnett
Bethel (Tenn.)
3-2
Monday April 10, 2017
Morris (S.C.)
Paine College
28-9
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
1-9
Morris (S.C.)
Paine College
19-11
Ohio Christian (Ohio)
Kentucky Christian
4-0
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
0-10
Ohio Christian (Ohio)
Kentucky Christian
3-1
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Morris (S.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
17-8 *
Morris (S.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
21-19 *
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-0
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
17-0
Fisher (Mass.)
SUNY Delhi
5-4
Georgia Gwinnett
Faulkner (Ala.)
4-0
Fisher (Mass.)
SUNY Delhi
14-9
Georgia Gwinnett
Faulkner (Ala.)
4-3
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-1
Rochester (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
0-7
Rochester (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
0-10
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
3-2
Thursday April 13, 2017
Central Christian (Kan.)
Tabor (Kan.)
2-4
Central Christian (Kan.)
Tabor (Kan.)
0-1
Aquinas (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
3-0
Birmingham Southern
Talladega (Ala.)
9-0
Aquinas (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
7-2
Birmingham Southern
Talladega (Ala.)
4-0
Friday April 14, 2017
Judson College
Stillman College (Ala.)
7-6
Morris (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
1-12 *
Kentucky Christian
Rio Grande (Ohio)
7-15
Haskell (Kan.)
Missouri Valley
0-18
Concordia College-Selma
Talladega (Ala.)
2-12
Judson College
Stillman College (Ala.)
6-11
SUNY Delhi
Fisher (Mass.)
0-5
Morris (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
1-15 *
Haskell (Kan.)
Missouri Valley
6-20
Concordia College-Selma
Talladega (Ala.)
0-7f
Kentucky Christian
Rio Grande (Ohio)
1-8
SUNY Delhi
Fisher (Mass.)
2-13
Saturday April 15, 2017
SUNY Delhi
Fisher (Mass.)
5-6
Milligan (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-15
SUNY Delhi
Fisher (Mass.)
7-8
Cleary
Rochester (Mich.)
5-0
Emmanuel College
Talladega (Ala.)
4-0
Milligan (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
3-12
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Ecclesia College (ARK.)
2-3
Emmanuel College
Talladega (Ala.)
9-1
Cleary
Rochester (Mich.)
2-0
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Ecclesia College (ARK.)
6-4
Monday April 17, 2017
Shawnee State (Ohio)
Kentucky Christian
1-0
College of Saint Joseph
Fisher (Mass.)
8-10
Shawnee State (Ohio)
Kentucky Christian
4-0
College of Saint Joseph
Fisher (Mass.)
17-23
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Voorhees (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
0-11 *
Clark Atlanta University
Talladega (Ala.)
4-15
Central Christian (Kan.)
Bacone (Okla.)
7-6
Voorhees (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
0-9 *
Paine College
Morris (S.C.)
3-8
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
9-0
Central Christian (Kan.)
Bacone (Okla.)
2-4
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
2-1
Clark Atlanta University
Talladega (Ala.)
3-4
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Benedict
Edward Waters (Fla.)
6-5
Haskell (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
1-15 *
Benedict
Edward Waters (Fla.)
4-9
Ohio Christian (Ohio)
Rochester (Mich.)
5-6
Haskell (Kan.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
5-14 *
Fisher (Mass.)
College of Saint Joseph
12-3
Ohio Christian (Ohio)
Rochester (Mich.)
9-3
Fisher (Mass.)
College of Saint Joseph
7-3
Thursday April 20, 2017
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Kentucky Christian
6-1
Dean College
Fisher (Mass.)
10-3
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Kentucky Christian
8-0
Livingstone College
Morris (S.C.)
13-7
Dean College
Fisher (Mass.)
3-5
Friday April 21, 2017
Rochester (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
2-5
Kentucky Christian
Hiwassee College
11-2
Rochester (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
5-4
Kentucky Christian
Hiwassee College
6-4
Saturday April 22, 2017
Concordia (AL)
Stillman College (Ala.)
2-17
Georgia Gwinnett
Talladega (Ala.)
8-0
Concordia (AL)
Stillman College (Ala.)
5-7
Central Christian (Kan.)
Haskell (Kan.)
20-0 *
Georgia Gwinnett
Talladega (Ala.)
11-0
Central Christian (Kan.)
Haskell (Kan.)
9-1 *
Monday April 24, 2017
Fort Scott Community Coll
Haskell (Kan.)
14-0
Kentucky Christian
Shawnee State (Ohio)
3-1
Fort Scott Community Coll
Haskell (Kan.)
18-3
Kentucky Christian
Shawnee State (Ohio)
6-0
Fisher (Mass.)
Me. - Presque Isle
6-7
Fisher (Mass.)
Me. - Presque Isle
2-10
Tuesday April 25, 2017
Central Christian (Kan.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
11-4 *
Central Christian (Kan.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
7-12 *
Georgetown (Ky.)
Kentucky Christian
2-1
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Talladega (Ala.)
4-2 *
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Talladega (Ala.)
3-2 *
Central Christian (Kan.)
Ecclesia College
5-10
Central Christian (Kan.)
Ecclesia College
6-3
Friday April 28, 2017
Central Christian (Kan.)
Sterling (Kan.)
2-11
Central Christian (Kan.)
Sterling (Kan.)
3-17
Saturday April 29, 2017
Me. - Presque Isle
Fisher (Mass.)
12-10
Rochester (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
0-16
Talladega (Ala.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
4-5 *
Me. - Presque Isle
Fisher (Mass.)
8-4
Talladega (Ala.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-5 *
Rochester (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
7-12
Sunday April 30, 2017
Me. - Presque Isle
Fisher (Mass.)
7-8
Kent State
Rochester (Mich.)
0-22
Me. - Presque Isle
Fisher (Mass.)
11-12
Thursday May 04, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Fisher (Mass.)
19-1
Friday May 05, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Talladega (Ala.)
7-5
Georgia Gwinnett
Edward Waters (Fla.)
4-0
Ecclesia College (ARK.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-0
Fisher (Mass.)
Talladega (Ala.)
4-6
Ecclesia College (ARK.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
15-13
Saturday May 06, 2017
Talladega (Ala.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
3-7
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-4
Monday May 15, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Milligan (Tenn.)
1-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Brenau (Ga.)
0-5
Tuesday May 16, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Warner (Fla.)
2-3
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Science & Arts (Okla.)
0-14
Georgia Gwinnett
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
5-4
Wednesday May 17, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Warner (Fla.)
0-2
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK