Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
Regn5
Baseball
Football
Men's Basketball
Softball
Volleyball
Women's Basketball
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
D
Season
NAIMBA_2016
Great Plains Athletic Conference
Date Printed: 8/25/2024 10:35:26 PM
Regn5 Softball
Quick Links
Regn5
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2016
Great Plains Athletic Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday February 05, 2016
Midland (Neb.)
Tabor (Kan.)
7-13
Dallas Christian College
Midland (Neb.)
2-18
Saturday February 06, 2016
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
Midland (Neb.)
1-15
Friends (Kan.)
Hastings (Neb.)
9-1
Friends (Kan.)
Hastings (Neb.)
4-3
Dallas Christian College
Midland (Neb.)
10-10
Sunday February 07, 2016
Friends (Kan.)
Hastings (Neb.)
5-4
Friday February 12, 2016
McPherson (Kan.)
Dordt (Iowa)
2-5
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Hastings (Neb.)
5-3
McPherson (Kan.)
Dordt (Iowa)
3-4
LSU Alexandria (La.)
Doane (Neb.)
1-3
Morningside (Iowa)
Ashford (Iowa)
12-2
LSU Alexandria (La.)
Doane (Neb.)
6-0
Morningside (Iowa)
Ashford (Iowa)
11-0
Saturday February 13, 2016
McPherson (Kan.)
Dordt (Iowa)
8-6
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Hastings (Neb.)
15-6
LSU Alexandria (La.)
Doane (Neb.)
1-2
Bethany (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
5-0
Ottawa (Kan.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
4-10
Ashford (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa)
0-7
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Hastings (Neb.)
6-2
Tabor (Kan.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
17-8
LSU Alexandria (La.)
Doane (Neb.)
6-5
Bethany (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
5-4
Ashford (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa)
1-3
Sunday February 14, 2016
Ottawa (Kan.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
6-8
Bethany (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
2-13
Tabor (Kan.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
8-7
Ottawa (Kan.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
8-7
Tabor (Kan.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
6-1
Bethany (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
3-6
Friday February 19, 2016
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
9-6
Sterling (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
5-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
0-1
Evangel (Mo.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
2-1
Sterling (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
22-3
Saturday February 20, 2016
Oklahoma City
Hastings (Neb.)
9-6
Sterling (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
9-1
Evangel (Mo.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
5-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
9-3
Hastings (Neb.)
McPherson (Kan.)
3-5
Avila (Mo.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
7-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
5-9
Sterling (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
6-4
Evangel (Mo.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
7-1
Kansas Wesleyan
Morningside (Iowa)
14-1
Midland (Neb.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
7-5
Doane (Neb.)
Graceland (Iowa)
5-1
William Woods (Mo.)
Midland (Neb.)
8-0
William Penn (Iowa)
Doane (Neb.)
2-4
Sunday February 21, 2016
McPherson (Kan.)
Hastings (Neb.)
3-0
Doane (Neb.)
Grand View (Iowa)
2-1
Avila (Mo.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
2-1
Oklahoma City
Hastings (Neb.)
2-1
Midland (Neb.)
William Penn (Iowa)
5-2
Morningside (Iowa)
Kansas Wesleyan
17-6
Avila (Mo.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
10-5
William Woods (Mo.)
Doane (Neb.)
3-18
Graceland (Iowa)
Midland (Neb.)
6-4
Kansas Wesleyan
Morningside (Iowa)
4-2
Thursday February 25, 2016
Bethany (Kan.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
8-4
Friday February 26, 2016
William Woods (Mo.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
9-2
Sterling (Kan.)
Hastings (Neb.)
1-2
Central Christian (Kan.)
Morningside (Iowa)
0-4
Missouri Baptist
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
4-1
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Presentation (S.D.)
1-4
William Woods (Mo.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
6-2
Hastings (Neb.)
Jamestown (N.D.)
2-3
Central Christian (Kan.)
Morningside (Iowa)
1-4
Missouri Baptist
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
8-0
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Presentation (S.D.)
5-3
Saturday February 27, 2016
Friends (Kan.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
8-9
Dordt (Iowa)
St. Cloud State
1-5
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Presentation (S.D.)
5-6
Northwestern (Iowa)
Ashford (Iowa)
12-11
Friends (Kan.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
4-2
Jamestown (N.D.)
Hastings (Neb.)
2-1
Central Christian (Kan.)
Morningside (Iowa)
3-20
Missouri Baptist
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
10-2
Ottawa (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
5-4
McPherson (Kan.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
19-17
Kansas Wesleyan
Doane (Neb.)
18-13
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.)
Midland (Neb.)
5-9
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Presentation (S.D.)
5-6
St. Cloud State
Dordt (Iowa)
2-1
Central Christian (Kan.)
Morningside (Iowa)
4-5
Hastings (Neb.)
Jamestown (N.D.)
0-3
Missouri Baptist
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
7-2
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.)
Midland (Neb.)
8-21
Ottawa (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
8-15
Ashford (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa)
3-14
Kansas Wesleyan
Doane (Neb.)
5-11
McPherson (Kan.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
13-16
Sunday February 28, 2016
Ottawa (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
7-17
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.)
Midland (Neb.)
5-23
Friends (Kan.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11-10
Kansas Wesleyan
Doane (Neb.)
11-5
McPherson (Kan.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
6-5
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.)
Midland (Neb.)
10-9
Hastings (Neb.)
Graceland (Iowa)
9-1
Ottawa (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
2-19
Wednesday March 02, 2016
Nebraska Wesleyan
Bethany (Kan.)
6-5
Doane (Neb.)
Peru State (Neb.)
2-4
University of Nebraska-Ke
Midland (Neb.)
14-7
Doane (Neb.)
Peru State (Neb.)
7-6
Saturday March 05, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Hastings (Neb.)
2-1
Midland (Neb.)
Valley City State (N.D.)
12-2
Graceland (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
2-10
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Hastings (Neb.)
8-0
Dordt (Iowa)
Presentation (S.D.)
6-5
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Dakota State (S.D.)
0-4
Presentation (S.D.)
Dordt (Iowa)
5-1
Graceland (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
5-6
Midland (Neb.)
Valley City State (N.D.)
7-1
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Dakota State (S.D.)
0-2
Concordia (Neb.)
William Penn (Iowa)
3-7
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
3-2
William Penn (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.)
3-9
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
0-9
Sunday March 06, 2016
Presentation (S.D.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
8-14
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Presentation (S.D.)
4-5
Concordia (Neb.)
Jamestown (N.D.)
1-9
Jamestown (N.D.)
Concordia (Neb.)
8-1
Graceland (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
10-11
Midland (Neb.)
Valley City State (N.D.)
10-4
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Hastings (Neb.)
12-10
Midland (Neb.)
Valley City State (N.D.)
2-1
Graceland (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
2-3
Monday March 07, 2016
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa)
11-4
Univ. of Winnipeg (MB)
Dordt (Iowa)
9-16
Waldorf (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
3-4
Dordt (Iowa)
Ashford (Iowa)
16-4
The Master's (Calif.)
Doane (Neb.)
18-13
Concordia (Neb.)
Missouri Valley
18-8
Tuesday March 08, 2016
Bethesda
Morningside (Iowa)
1-8
Muskingum
Nebraska Wesleyan
11-2
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.)
5-19
Mayville State (N.D.)
Dordt (Iowa)
5-6
University of Iowa
Northwestern (Iowa)
28-0
Northern State
Mount Marty (S.D.)
16-13
Kansas Wesleyan
Hastings (Neb.)
12-5
Concordia (Neb.)
Univ. of Winnipeg (MB)
19-0
Dordt (Iowa)
Mayville State (N.D.)
11-7
Wednesday March 09, 2016
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Grace University
8-5
SUNY Polytechnic Institut
Nebraska Wesleyan
3-2
Univ. of Winnipeg (MB)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
5-4
Hastings (Neb.)
York (Neb.)
11-16
Doane (Neb.)
Dallas Christian College
11-1
Nebraska Wesleyan
SUNY Polytechnic Institut
10-5
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Univ. of Winnipeg (MB)
5-4
La Sierra (Calif.)
Morningside (Iowa)
1-11
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Grace University
16-3
Midland (Neb.)
Peru State (Neb.)
6-0
La Sierra (Calif.)
Morningside (Iowa)
7-14
Midland (Neb.)
Peru State (Neb.)
12-6
Hope International (Calif.)
Doane (Neb.)
8-12
Dordt (Iowa)
Dakota State (S.D.)
6-7
Northern State University
Northwestern (Iowa)
18-4
Thursday March 10, 2016
Central Methodist (Mo.)
Dordt (Iowa)
7-2
St. Cloud State
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
21-4
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.)
3-13
Concordia (Neb.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
5-2
Presentation (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
9-8
Vanguard (Calif.)
Morningside (Iowa)
2-4
Dordt (Iowa)
Central Methodist (Mo.)
5-6
Waldorf (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.)
2-8
Northwestern (Iowa)
Presentation (S.D.)
6-11
Hope International (Calif.)
Doane (Neb.)
13-6
Friday March 11, 2016
University of Winnipeg
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
13-17
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
University of Winnipeg
17-4
Dakota State (S.D.)
Concordia (Neb.)
4-7
Providence Christian (Calif.)
Morningside (Iowa)
0-10
Nebraska Wesleyan
Iowa Wesleyan
12-0
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Presentation (S.D.)
9-6
William Penn (Iowa)
Dordt (Iowa)
16-1
Marymount California
Doane (Neb.)
4-13
Concordia (Neb.)
Dakota State (S.D.)
7-2
Iowa Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan
5-17
Providence Christian (Calif.)
Morningside (Iowa)
2-1
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
15-11
Waldorf (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa)
3-21
Saturday March 12, 2016
Kings College
Nebraska Wesleyan
3-5
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
4-13
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dickinson State (N.D.)
2-1
Providence Christian (Calif.)
Morningside (Iowa)
2-1
Northwestern (Iowa)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
0-5
Midland (Neb.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
6-2
Peru State (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
5-11
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
6-0
Peru State (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
6-10
Midland (Neb.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
2-0
Nebraska Wesleyan
Kings College
10-8
Sunday March 13, 2016
Nebraska Wesleyan
Keene State
12-9
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Mayville State (N.D.)
5-3
Peru State (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
9-10
Midland (Neb.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3-7
Mayville State (N.D.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
2-7
Peru State (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
7-6
Midland (Neb.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
1-10
Monday March 14, 2016
Saint Cloud State
Mount Marty (S.D.)
18-3
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota State (S.D.)
14-13
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Valley City State (N.D.)
12-17
Dakota State (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
4-15
Tuesday March 15, 2016
Tabor (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
15-3
Tabor (Kan.)
Concordia (Neb.)
4-2
York (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
12-8
Friday March 18, 2016
Central Christian (Kan.)
Dordt (Iowa)
1-3
Central Christian (Kan.)
Dordt (Iowa)
6-1
Saturday March 19, 2016
Central Christian (Kan.)
Dordt (Iowa)
0-3
Midland (Neb.)
Presentation (S.D.)
7-2
Doane (Neb.)
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
6-9
Nebraska Wesleyan
Jamestown (N.D.)
0-4
Central Christian (Kan.)
Dordt (Iowa)
2-4
Morningside (Iowa)
Univ. of Winnipeg (MB)
7-0
Nebraska Wesleyan
Jamestown (N.D.)
0-13
Doane (Neb.)
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
9-8
Midland (Neb.)
Clarke (Iowa)
5-1
Sunday March 20, 2016
Morningside (Iowa)
Univ. of Winnipeg (MB)
6-3
Hastings (Neb.)
Valley City State (N.D.)
13-0
Midland (Neb.)
Presentation (S.D.)
12-3
Nebraska Wesleyan
Jamestown (N.D.)
1-0
Minot State
Hastings (Neb.)
9-6
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota State (S.D.)
5-4
Doane (Neb.)
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
9-4
Morningside (Iowa)
Univ. of Winnipeg (MB)
6-1
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Gustavus Adolphus
3-1
Nebraska Wesleyan
Jamestown (N.D.)
1-5
Midland (Neb.)
Presentation (S.D.)
16-0
Concordia (Neb.)
Grace University
11-0
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Gustavus Adolphus
0-2
Doane (Neb.)
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
8-11
Morningside (Iowa)
Univ. of Winnipeg (MB)
11-2
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota State (S.D.)
9-6
Concordia (Neb.)
Grace University
21-4
Monday March 21, 2016
Dakota State (S.D.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
7-8
Hastings (Neb.)
Carthage
6-18
Northwestern (Iowa)
Southwest Minnesota State
4-8
Dakota State (S.D.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
9-13
Northwestern (Iowa)
Southwest Minnesota State
8-4
Tuesday March 22, 2016
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-12
Hastings (Neb.)
Oberlin College
11-6
Oberlin College
Hastings (Neb.)
3-23
Concordia (Neb.)
Tabor (Kan.)
6-12
Missouri Baptist
Midland (Neb.)
5-4
Dakota State (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
8-0
Concordia (Neb.)
Tabor (Kan.)
5-16
Dakota State (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
3-11
Wednesday March 23, 2016
Tennessee Wesleyan
Midland (Neb.)
11-2
Tennessee Wesleyan
Midland (Neb.)
17-6
Thursday March 24, 2016
Hastings (Neb.)
Carleton College
10-7
Bryan (Tenn.)
Midland (Neb.)
11-1
Friday March 25, 2016
Colby College
Hastings (Neb.)
5-10
Morningside (Iowa)
SAGU (Texas)
12-0
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
5-4
Morningside (Iowa)
SAGU (Texas)
15-4
Hastings (Neb.)
Colby College
12-2
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
16-8
Saturday March 26, 2016
SAGU (Texas)
Morningside (Iowa)
4-6
SAGU (Texas)
Morningside (Iowa)
7-16
Monday March 28, 2016
Northwestern (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
6-2
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Clarke (Iowa)
3-8
Dordt (Iowa)
Minnesota-Morris
12-1
Dordt (Iowa)
Minnesota-Morris
8-4
Bellevue (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
1-9
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
19-6
Northwestern (Iowa)
Clarke (Iowa)
4-8
Tuesday March 29, 2016
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
12-15
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
3-10
Peru State (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
3-6
Waldorf (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa)
2-10
South Dakota State Univer
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
7-4
Waldorf (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa)
0-15
Northwestern (Iowa)
Clarke (Iowa)
0-14
Wednesday March 30, 2016
Doane (Neb.)
Grace (Neb.)
7-4
Doane (Neb.)
Grace (Neb.)
15-4
Friday April 01, 2016
Doane (Neb.)
Dordt (Iowa)
3-6 *
Midland (Neb.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
8-3 *
Doane (Neb.)
Dordt (Iowa)
10-8 *
Hastings (Neb.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
8-0 *
Midland (Neb.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
11-6 *
Hastings (Neb.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
5-6 *
Saturday April 02, 2016
Nebraska Wesleyan
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
7-13 *
Nebraska Wesleyan
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
4-3 *
Hastings (Neb.)
Dordt (Iowa)
5-3 *
Midland (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
7-10 *
Doane (Neb.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
4-11 *
Concordia (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
0-3 *
Hastings (Neb.)
Dordt (Iowa)
11-4 *
Midland (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
15-3 *
Concordia (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
11-10 *
Doane (Neb.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
2-3 *
Sunday April 03, 2016
Concordia (Neb.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
9-8 *
Concordia (Neb.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
8-16 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
10-6 *
Nebraska Wesleyan
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
6-3 *
Nebraska Wesleyan
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
11-16 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
9-1 *
Tuesday April 05, 2016
Dordt (Iowa)
Mayville State (N.D.)
9-10
Bellevue (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
3-2
Dordt (Iowa)
Mayville State (N.D.)
5-10
Hastings (Neb.)
Kansas Wesleyan
7-16
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Dakota State (S.D.)
13-2
Northwestern (Iowa)
Grace College
9-4
Concordia (Neb.)
York (Neb.)
1-13
Northwestern (Iowa)
Grace College
21-0
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Dakota State (S.D.)
6-0
Wednesday April 06, 2016
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Presentation (S.D.)
5-4
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Presentation (S.D.)
4-6
Friday April 08, 2016
Dordt (Iowa)
Nebraska Wesleyan
8-2 *
Dordt (Iowa)
Nebraska Wesleyan
12-6 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
3-0 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
2-14 *
Saturday April 09, 2016
Dordt (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.)
3-14 *
Dordt (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.)
3-15 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Hastings (Neb.)
14-6 *
Midland (Neb.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
2-5 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Doane (Neb.)
10-0 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Nebraska Wesleyan
15-5 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Doane (Neb.)
2-0 *
Midland (Neb.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
4-3 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Hastings (Neb.)
6-9 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Nebraska Wesleyan
6-5 *
Sunday April 10, 2016
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Hastings (Neb.)
4-3 *
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Hastings (Neb.)
2-1 *
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Midland (Neb.)
9-12 *
Doane (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
5-4 *
Concordia (Neb.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
1-0 *
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Midland (Neb.)
3-16 *
Doane (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
2-8 *
Concordia (Neb.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
17-0 *
Tuesday April 12, 2016
Morningside (Iowa)
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-4
York (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.)
12-10
Wednesday April 13, 2016
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Mayville State (N.D.)
7-17
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Mayville State (N.D.)
2-0
Presentation (S.D.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
7-11
Presentation (S.D.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
5-10
Friday April 15, 2016
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dordt (Iowa)
19-11 *
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dordt (Iowa)
9-5 *
Midland (Neb.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
5-0 *
Midland (Neb.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
2-5 *
Saturday April 16, 2016
Dordt (Iowa)
Midland (Neb.)
1-19 *
Dordt (Iowa)
Midland (Neb.)
9-4 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.)
15-1 *
Nebraska Wesleyan
Morningside (Iowa)
2-5 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Hastings (Neb.)
5-3 *
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Doane (Neb.)
8-6 *
Nebraska Wesleyan
Morningside (Iowa)
2-13 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.)
6-12 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Hastings (Neb.)
3-2 *
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Doane (Neb.)
12-8 *
Sunday April 17, 2016
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Doane (Neb.)
8-5 *
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Doane (Neb.)
8-11 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
1-0 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.)
4-8 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
7-0 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.)
12-2 *
Tuesday April 19, 2016
Dakota State (S.D.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
3-6
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Hastings (Neb.)
4-1 *
York (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.)
13-5
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa)
6-5
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Hastings (Neb.)
4-9 *
Dakota State (S.D.)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
5-2
Univ. Sioux Falls
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11-9
Wednesday April 20, 2016
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
12-2
Friday April 22, 2016
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
6-4 *
Nebraska Wesleyan
Hastings (Neb.)
2-8 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Dordt (Iowa)
6-1 *
Nebraska Wesleyan
Hastings (Neb.)
3-9 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
2-1 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Dordt (Iowa)
4-3 *
Saturday April 23, 2016
Dordt (Iowa)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
1-9 *
Dordt (Iowa)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
12-5 *
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Morningside (Iowa)
7-19 *
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Morningside (Iowa)
9-4 *
Concordia (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
3-9 *
Nebraska Wesleyan
Doane (Neb.)
13-19 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
7-15 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
15-16 *
Concordia (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
4-16 *
Nebraska Wesleyan
Doane (Neb.)
9-10 *
Sunday April 24, 2016
Hastings (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
3-5 *
Doane (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.)
13-0 *
Hastings (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
0-9 *
Doane (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.)
0-5 *
Monday April 25, 2016
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
5-4 *
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
11-9 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Dordt (Iowa)
10-3
Grace University
Concordia (Neb.)
0-17
Tuesday April 26, 2016
Morningside (Iowa)
Grace (Neb)
5-0
Midland (Neb.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
14-8
Morningside (Iowa)
Grace (Neb)
9-2
Wednesday April 27, 2016
Mayville State (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
9-7
Mayville State (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
17-18
Thursday April 28, 2016
Doane (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
2-8 *
Doane (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
11-1 *
Hastings (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.)
2-3 *
Hastings (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.)
8-7 *
Friday April 29, 2016
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
8-7 *
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
0-2 *
Concordia (Neb.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
4-3 *
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dordt (Iowa)
2-12 *
Concordia (Neb.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
5-7 *
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dordt (Iowa)
2-3 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa)
5-3 *
Northwestern (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa)
3-7 *
Sunday May 01, 2016
Hastings (Neb.)
Doane (Neb.)
7-1 *
Hastings (Neb.)
Doane (Neb.)
5-2 *
Monday May 02, 2016
Dordt (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa)
1-4 *
Dordt (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa)
3-4 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
3-6 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
0-2 *
Midland (Neb.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
9-1 *
Morningside (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
9-5 *
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
0-5 *
Midland (Neb.)
Nebraska Wesleyan
3-0 *
Thursday May 05, 2016
Morningside (Iowa)
Mount Marty (S.D.)
17-10
Northwestern (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.)
0-12
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Hastings (Neb.)
9-10
Midland (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
6-0
Friday May 06, 2016
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Hastings (Neb.)
20-8
Hastings (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
11-15
Concordia (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
6-4
Mount Marty (S.D.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
6-11
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
2-5
Midland (Neb.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
13-8
Saturday May 07, 2016
Concordia (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.)
4-7
Morningside (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
9-4
Midland (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.)
6-5
Tuesday May 10, 2016
Midland (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
5-6
Tuesday May 17, 2016
Avila (Mo.)
Midland (Neb.)
10-14
Morningside (Iowa)
Mayville State (N.D.)
6-0
Midland (Neb.)
Sterling (Kan.)
3-22
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Morningside (Iowa)
24-1
Wednesday May 18, 2016
Morningside (Iowa)
Tabor (Kan.)
1-3
Jamestown (N.D.)
Midland (Neb.)
11-9
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK