Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
JUCO
Baseball
Football
Men's Basketball
Men's Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Women's Basketball
Women's Soccer
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
D
Season
NAIWSO_2016
Sooner Athletic Conference
Date Printed: 7/13/2024 5:12:39 AM
JUCO Men's Soccer
Quick Links
JUCO
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2016
Sooner Athletic Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Saturday August 20, 2016
John Brown (Ark.)
Lyon (Ark.)
6-0
Monday August 22, 2016
SAGU (Texas)
Paul Quinn (Texas)
5-1
Tuesday August 23, 2016
Randall (Okla.)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
0-4
Thursday August 25, 2016
Doane (Neb.)
Science & Arts (Okla.)
0-3
Friday August 26, 2016
Randall University
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
0-8
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Bacone (Okla.)
2-6
John Brown (Ark.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
2-1
Saturday August 27, 2016
McPherson (Kan.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
3-0
Bacone (Okla.)
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
0-11
Hastings (Neb.)
Science & Arts (Okla.)
2-1
Friends (Kan.)
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
4-0
SAGU (Texas)
Howard Payne
3-1
Sunday August 28, 2016
Newman University
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
3-1
Tuesday August 30, 2016
Texas A&M - Texarkana
John Brown (Ark.)
1-3
Friday September 02, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Sterling (Kan.)
2-3
John Brown (Ark.)
Oklahoma Wesleyan
1-0
Saturday September 03, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
William Woods (Mo.)
1-2
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
7-0
Lyon (Ark.)
Oklahoma City
0-1f
Bethany (Kan.)
Science & Arts (Okla.)
2-1
Sunday September 04, 2016
Northwestern State
Texas Wesleyan
6-0
Monday September 05, 2016
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Oklahoma City
0-4
SAGU (Texas)
Southwestern (Kan.)
3-1
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Texas-Permian Basin
1-1
Tuesday September 06, 2016
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
2-1
Wednesday September 07, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Tabor (Kan.)
3-1
Thursday September 08, 2016
SAGU (Texas)
East Texas Baptist
1-2
Friday September 09, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Wiley (Texas)
1-3
Texas Wesleyan
St. Thomas (Fla.)
5-6
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
John Brown (Ark.)
2-2
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
0-4
Saturday September 10, 2016
John Brown (Ark.)
Concordia (Mich.)
1-2
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Southwestern (Kan.)
5-0
SAGU (Texas)
LeTourneau
2-1
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
Texas Wesleyan
1-0
Oklahoma City
Wiley (Texas)
1-2
Oklahoma Baptist
Science & Arts (Okla.)
1-0
Monday September 12, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Sterling (Kan.)
1-2
St. Thomas (Texas)
Texas Wesleyan
2-0
Tuesday September 13, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Baker (Kan.)
2-3
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
2-0
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma Wesleyan
0-3
Wednesday September 14, 2016
Randall University
Bacone (Okla.)
4-1
Bethel (Kan.)
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
0-2
Southwestern (Kan.)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
2-0
Thursday September 15, 2016
Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
SAGU (Texas)
2-1
Texas A&M - Texarkana
Oklahoma City
3-0
Friday September 16, 2016
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
7-0
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
0-2
Texas Wesleyan
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
7-0
Saturday September 17, 2016
Sterling (Kan.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
1-4
John Brown (Ark.)
Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
2-0
SAGU (Texas)
Texas College
7-1
Kansas Wesleyan
Oklahoma City
3-0
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Science & Arts (Okla.)
0-1
St. Thomas (Texas)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
0-1
Monday September 19, 2016
Texas Wesleyan
Paul Quinn (Texas)
11-0
Tuesday September 20, 2016
Texas A&M - Texarkana
SAGU (Texas)
2-1
Thursday September 22, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.)
McPherson (Kan.)
2-1
Southwest (N.M.)
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
1-1
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
2-0
Texas Wesleyan
Wiley (Texas)
1-0
Friday September 23, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Texas College
1-0
Sterling (Kan.)
Bacone (Okla.)
12-0
John Brown (Ark.)
Bethel (Tenn.)
2-0
Saturday September 24, 2016
Bethel (Kan.)
Bacone (Okla.)
2-1
Oklahoma City
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-1
SAGU (Texas)
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
4-0
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
McPherson (Kan.)
0-1
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Ottawa (Kan.)
1-2
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Paul Quinn (Texas)
4-0
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Tabor (Kan.)
0-2
Sunday September 25, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Bethel (Tenn.)
0-0
Tuesday September 27, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Science & Arts (Okla.)
2-1 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
SAGU (Texas)
2-1 *
Oklahoma City
Bacone (Okla.)
14-0 *
Texas Wesleyan
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
3-1 *
Wednesday September 28, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
John Brown (Ark.)
0-1 *
Friday September 30, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.)
SAGU (Texas)
6-1 *
Saturday October 01, 2016
Bacone (Okla.)
John Brown (Ark.)
0-15 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
3-1 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Oklahoma City
1-0 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Texas Wesleyan
2-3 *
Tuesday October 04, 2016
SAGU (Texas)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
6-1 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
0-1 *
John Brown (Ark.)
Oklahoma City
5-0 *
Texas Wesleyan
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
1-0 *
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
15-0 *
Saturday October 08, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Texas Wesleyan
1-2 *
John Brown (Ark.)
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
9-0 *
SAGU (Texas)
Oklahoma City
0-2 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Science & Arts (Okla.)
0-3 *
Tuesday October 11, 2016
Bacone (Okla.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
0-4 *
Wednesday October 12, 2016
SAGU (Texas)
Texas Wesleyan
1-3 *
Thursday October 13, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Southwestern Adventist
17-0
Friday October 14, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
2-0 *
Saturday October 15, 2016
Bacone (Okla.)
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
0-7 *
John Brown (Ark.)
Science & Arts (Okla.)
2-1 *
Oklahoma City
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
1-0 *
Tuesday October 18, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Oklahoma City
2-1 *
SAGU (Texas)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
1-0 *
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
John Brown (Ark.)
1-2 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Bacone (Okla.)
5-1 *
Texas Wesleyan
Science & Arts (Okla.)
1-1 *
Friday October 21, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
1-0 *
Saturday October 22, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
6-0 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
SAGU (Texas)
1-0 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
John Brown (Ark.)
0-5 *
Texas Wesleyan
Oklahoma City
3-0 *
Monday October 24, 2016
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
Bacone (Okla.)
0-1
Tuesday October 25, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
1-0 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
1-0 *
Oklahoma City
Science & Arts (Okla.)
2-0 *
Thursday October 27, 2016
Bacone (Okla.)
SAGU (Texas)
0-4 *
John Brown (Ark.)
Texas Wesleyan
2-0 *
Friday October 28, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.)
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
9-0 *
Saturday October 29, 2016
John Brown (Ark.)
SAGU (Texas)
5-1 *
Bacone (Okla.)
Texas Wesleyan
0-7 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
2-1 *
Oklahoma City
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
1-0 *
Friday November 04, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Oklahoma City
2-1
John Brown (Ark.)
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
7-0
Texas Wesleyan
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
9-0
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
4-1
Monday November 07, 2016
John Brown (Ark.)
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
2-0
Texas Wesleyan
Science & Arts (Okla.)
0-1
Friday November 11, 2016
John Brown (Ark.)
Science & Arts (Okla.)
2-0
Saturday November 19, 2016
Cumberland (Tenn.)
John Brown (Ark.)
2-1
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK