Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
JUCO
Baseball
Football
Men's Basketball
Men's Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Women's Basketball
Women's Soccer
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
D
Season
NAIWSO_2012
The Sun Conference
Date Printed: 8/2/2024 6:01:16 PM
JUCO Men's Soccer
Quick Links
JUCO
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2012
The Sun Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Saturday August 18, 2012
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
8-0
Tuesday August 21, 2012
Nova Southeastern
Northwood (Fla.)
1-3
Wednesday August 22, 2012
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Thomas (Ga.)
0-11
Friday August 24, 2012
South Carolina Beaufort
Brenau (Ga.)
0-6
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
1-2
Southeastern (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian Coll
2-3
Saturday August 25, 2012
Faulkner (Ala.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-6
Stetson University
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-1
Sunday August 26, 2012
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Brenau (Ga.)
3-4
South Carolina Beaufort
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
0-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Northwood (Fla.)
1-3
Monday August 27, 2012
Montreat (N.C.)
Northwood (Fla.)
0-2
Tuesday August 28, 2012
Southeastern (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
3-0
Wednesday August 29, 2012
Florida Christian
Ave Maria (Fla.)
0-7
Thursday August 30, 2012
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida Tech.
3-4
Saint Leo
Warner (Fla.)
3-0
Friday August 31, 2012
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-1
Faulkner (Ala.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-2
Saturday September 01, 2012
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Florida Christian
7-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
3-1
Judson College
Thomas (Ga.)
1-10
Mobile (Ala.)
Northwood (Fla.)
4-2
Converse College
South Carolina Beaufort
0-1
Sunday September 02, 2012
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Hastings (Neb.)
4-1
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
3-1
Florida Institute of Tech
Florida Memorial
5-1
William Carey (Miss.)
Northwood (Fla.)
2-1
Monday September 03, 2012
Spring Hill (Ala.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-3
Webber International (Fla.)
St. Leo University
3-1
Warren Wilson
South Carolina Beaufort
0-1
Tuesday September 04, 2012
University of Tampa
Florida Memorial
13-0
Thursday September 06, 2012
Mobile (Ala.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
0-1
Friday September 07, 2012
Northwood (Fla.)
Lee (Tenn.)
1-6
Tampa
Warner (Fla.)
14-1
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Oklahoma Baptist
3-2
Saturday September 08, 2012
Spring Hill (Ala.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-6
Webber International (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
5-0
Columbia (S.C.)
South Carolina Beaufort
3-2
Eckerd College
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
4-1
Florida Christian College
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-17
Sunday September 09, 2012
Northwood (Fla.)
Oklahoma Baptist
6-5
Georgia Southwestern Stat
Thomas (Ga.)
0-1
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Lee (Tenn.)
3-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
1-2
Warner (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
3-2
Monday September 10, 2012
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Florida College
1-0
Barry University
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-0
Wednesday September 12, 2012
Palm Beach Atlantic Unive
Florida Memorial
9-0
South Carolina Beaufort
Flagler
0-4
Thursday September 13, 2012
Thomas (Ga.)
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
1-3
Warner (Fla.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
1-4
Friday September 14, 2012
St. Thomas (Fla.)
William Jessup (Calif.)
1-0
Chowan University
Northwood (Fla.)
0-12
William Carey (Miss.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3-2
South Carolina Beaufort
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2-1
Saturday September 15, 2012
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Florida Christian
8-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
0-3
Mobile (Ala.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1-3
Sunday September 16, 2012
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Marymount (Calif.)
3-2
University of West Ga
Thomas (Ga.)
2-2
Monday September 17, 2012
South Carolina Beaufort
Florida Christian
14-1
Wednesday September 19, 2012
Florida Memorial
St. Thomas (Fla.)
0-14
South Carolina Beaufort
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-2 *
Warner (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-0 *
Thursday September 20, 2012
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-1 *
Friday September 21, 2012
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-0
Northwood (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-1 *
Palm Beach Atlantic Unive
Florida Memorial
7-0
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
0-5 *
Saturday September 22, 2012
Webber International (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
6-0 *
Warner (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-3 *
Sunday September 23, 2012
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
0-3 *
Northwood (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
4-0 *
Monday September 24, 2012
South Carolina Beaufort
St. Andrews
3-1
Wednesday September 26, 2012
Northwood (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-0 *
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-1 *
Friday September 28, 2012
Thomas (Ga.)
Florida Memorial
12-1 *
South Carolina Beaufort
Webber International (Fla.)
1-4 *
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
7-0 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-0 *
Saturday September 29, 2012
Northwood (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
5-0 *
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-2 *
Sunday September 30, 2012
South Carolina Beaufort
Warner (Fla.)
3-2 *
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Webber International (Fla.)
3-2 *
Thomas (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-3 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
6-0 *
Thursday October 04, 2012
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-2 *
Friday October 05, 2012
Webber International (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1-4 *
South Carolina Beaufort
Northwood (Fla.)
0-11 *
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
9-0 *
Saturday October 06, 2012
Southeastern (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
4-0 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
0-8 *
Sunday October 07, 2012
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Northwood (Fla.)
2-5 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-0 *
South Carolina Beaufort
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
3-0 *
Warner (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
0-9 *
Wednesday October 10, 2012
Thomas (Ga.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
0-2 *
Thursday October 11, 2012
Ave Maria (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
0-4 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
South Carolina Beaufort
0-1 *
Friday October 12, 2012
Northwood (Fla.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
9-0 *
Florida Memorial
Warner (Fla.)
2-1 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
1-1 *
Saturday October 13, 2012
Ave Maria (Fla.)
South Carolina Beaufort
0-4 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2-2 *
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
College of the Bahamas
6-0
Sunday October 14, 2012
Florida Memorial
Webber International (Fla.)
0-7 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
10-1 *
Monday October 15, 2012
Armstrong Atlantic state
Thomas (Ga.)
5-0
Tuesday October 16, 2012
Clearwater Christian
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
3-4
Wednesday October 17, 2012
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-1 *
Warner (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
1-0 *
Friday October 19, 2012
Florida Memorial
Northwood (Fla.)
0-4 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
5-0 *
Thomas (Ga.)
South Carolina Beaufort
7-0 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-0 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Ursuline
1-2
Eckerd College
Ave Maria (Fla.)
5-0
Saturday October 20, 2012
Palm Beach Atlantic
Webber International (Fla.)
1-2
Sunday October 21, 2012
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
South Carolina Beaufort
5-0 *
Florida Memorial
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
1-5 *
Thomas (Ga.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-3 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
0-0 *
Monday October 22, 2012
Southeastern (Fla.)
Point (Ga.)
4-0
Tuesday October 23, 2012
Webber International (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
2-1
Thursday October 25, 2012
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
6-1 *
Friday October 26, 2012
Thomas (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-2
Florida College
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
0-7
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
1-0 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
5-0
Sunday October 28, 2012
Warner (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
0-3 *
Tuesday October 30, 2012
Warner (Fla.)
Palm Beach Atlantic
0-2
Wednesday October 31, 2012
Florida Christian
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
0-8
Northwood (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-1
Thursday November 01, 2012
St. Thomas (Fla.)
South Carolina Beaufort
8-0 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-0
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Thomas (Ga.)
2-1
Friday November 02, 2012
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Palm Beach Atlantic
0-6
Saturday November 03, 2012
St. Thomas (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
3-0 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
4-1
Friday November 09, 2012
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
3-0
Friday November 16, 2012
Southeastern (Fla.)
Emmanuel (Ga.)
1-2
Saturday November 17, 2012
Northwood (Fla.)
Westmont (Calif.)
1-0
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
5-1
Monday November 26, 2012
Lee (Tenn.)
Northwood (Fla.)
2-0
Tuesday November 27, 2012
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Robert Morris (Ill.)
6-1
Wednesday November 28, 2012
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3-0
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK