Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
JUCO
Baseball
Football
Men's Basketball
Men's Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Women's Basketball
Women's Soccer
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
NAIWBA_2018
Independent
Date Printed: 7/1/2024 12:28:53 AM
JUCO Softball
Quick Links
JUCO
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2018
Independent Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday February 02, 2018
Cleary (Mich.)
Roosevelt (Ill.)
8-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-13
Talladega (Ala.)
Clark Atlanta
4-2
Talladega (Ala.)
Clark Atlanta
12-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
7-4
Cleary (Mich.)
Indiana Wesleyan
0-3
Saturday February 03, 2018
Rust (Miss.)
Talladega (Ala.)
0-15
Rust (Miss.)
Talladega (Ala.)
0-15
Cleary (Mich.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
0-6
Cleary (Mich.)
Goshen (Ind.)
8-7
Cleary (Mich.)
St. Francis (Ind.)
3-4
Tuesday February 06, 2018
Judson (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
7-6
Friday February 09, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2-1
Stillman College (Ala.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
3-7
Georgia Gwinnett
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
1-0
Saturday February 10, 2018
Thomas (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
4-0
Thomas (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
4-0
Tuesday February 13, 2018
Talladega (Ala.)
Univ. of Montevallo
3-12
Talladega (Ala.)
Univ. of Montevallo
0-6
Thursday February 15, 2018
Montevallo (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
13-3
Montevallo (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
12-4
Friday February 16, 2018
Cleary (Mich.)
Albion Britons
9-5
Cleary (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
6-7
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Middle Georgia State
2-9
Georgia Gwinnett
Bryan (Tenn.)
4-2
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Middle Georgia State
3-6
Georgia Gwinnett
Bryan (Tenn.)
9-0
Saturday February 17, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Bryan (Tenn.)
16-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Alabama A&M
4-10
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Alabama A&M
1-7
Georgia Gwinnett
WVU Tech
8-0
Sunday February 18, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
WVU Tech
14-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Alabama A&M
3-8
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Alabama A&M
3-8
Georgia Gwinnett
WVU Tech
8-0
Monday February 19, 2018
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
7-0
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
9-1
Tuesday February 20, 2018
Lane College
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
2-1
Lane College
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
6-10
Wednesday February 21, 2018
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
10-2
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
4-1
Thursday February 22, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
4-3 *
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
4-0 *
Friday February 23, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Kentucky Christian
4-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Bryan (Tenn.)
4-1
Talladega (Ala.)
Brenau (Ga.)
3-2
Talladega (Ala.)
Brenau (Ga.)
0-2
Saturday February 24, 2018
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
6-2
Tuskegee University
Talladega (Ala.)
7-15
Tuskegee University
Talladega (Ala.)
12-10
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-9
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
6-5
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-11
Sunday February 25, 2018
Keiser University
Cleary (Mich.)
0-3
Keiser University
Cleary (Mich.)
2-1
Monday February 26, 2018
Cleary (Mich.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
0-13
Tuesday February 27, 2018
Lyon (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-1
Fort Valley State
Talladega (Ala.)
2-14
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
8-0
Lyon (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-0
Fort Valley State
Talladega (Ala.)
0-12
Cleary (Mich.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-4
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
6-2
Southeastern (Fla.)
Cleary (Mich.)
0-3
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Haskell (Kan.)
Bethel (Kan.)
1-11
Haskell (Kan.)
Bethel (Kan.)
2-14
Thursday March 01, 2018
Gannon University
Cleary (Mich.)
6-7
Cleary (Mich.)
Point Park (Pa.)
3-6
Friday March 02, 2018
Talladega (Ala.)
Texas Southern
0-7
Talladega (Ala.)
Southern University
1-0
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Haskell (Kan.)
15-3 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Cleary (Mich.)
8-0
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Blackburn College
6-7
Cleary (Mich.)
Judson (Ill.)
5-8
Saturday March 03, 2018
Haskell (Kan.)
Ecclesia
12-4
Talladega (Ala.)
Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
2-5
Talladega (Ala.)
Jackson State
1-4
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Haskell (Kan.)
9-7 *
Rust (Miss.)
Concordia-Selma
0-0
Haskell (Kan.)
Blackburn College
10-11
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Ecclesia College
8-1
Sunday March 04, 2018
Blackburn College
Haskell (Kan.)
5-6
Georgia Gwinnett
Emmanuel (Ga.)
8-0
Shawnee State (Ohio)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
8-4
Georgia Gwinnett
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2-1
Benedictine (Kan.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
10-0
Monday March 05, 2018
Hiwassee College
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
5-13
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
1-7
Hiwassee College
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
6-2
Stillman College (Ala.)
Judson (Ala.)
10-2
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
1-12
Stillman College (Ala.)
Judson (Ala.)
2-4
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
0-34
St. Francis (Ill.)
Fisher (Mass.)
17-0
Wednesday March 07, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
0-2
Haskell (Kan.)
Ecclesia
12-4
Haskell (Kan.)
Ecclesia
6-3
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
6-1
St. Xavier (Ill.)
Fisher (Mass.)
11-1
Madonna (Mich.)
Fisher (Mass.)
17-1
Thursday March 08, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Allen (S.C.)
15-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Allen (S.C.)
15-1
Stephens (Mo.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
0-15
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Fisher (Mass.)
25-2
Stephens (Mo.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
2-13
Presentation (S.D.)
Fisher (Mass.)
18-0
Friday March 09, 2018
Talladega (Ala.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-7
Georgetown (Ky.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-9
Talladega (Ala.)
Warner (Fla.)
6-13
Stillman College (Ala.)
Bethel (Tenn.)
4-3
Indiana Wesleyan
Fisher (Mass.)
16-0
Aquinas (Mich.)
Fisher (Mass.)
17-0
Georgia Gwinnett
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
5-4
Stillman College (Ala.)
Bethel (Tenn.)
1-4
Saturday March 10, 2018
Warner (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
7-3
Trinity Baptist
Edward Waters (Fla.)
5-9
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-12
Talladega (Ala.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
2-9
Trinity Baptist
Edward Waters (Fla.)
3-15
Brenau (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
5-6
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
Talladega (Ala.)
11-10
Georgia Gwinnett
Ottawa (Kan.)
9-0
Sunday March 11, 2018
Haskell (Kan.)
Peru State (Neb.)
2-12
Haskell (Kan.)
Peru State (Neb.)
3-11
Monday March 12, 2018
Lemoyne-owen
Rust (Miss.)
7-115
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Central Baptist (Ark.)
3-12
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Central Baptist (Ark.)
0-16
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Central Christian (Kan.)
Haskell (Kan.)
11-3
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-7
Central Christian (Kan.)
Haskell (Kan.)
8-3
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-1
Thursday March 15, 2018
Principia College
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
5-22
Principia College
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
3-14
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
2-0
Talladega (Ala.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
0-8
Haskell (Kan.)
Missouri Valley
1-11
Talladega (Ala.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
1-2
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
6-5
Haskell (Kan.)
Missouri Valley
1-12
Friday March 16, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
15-1
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
5-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
6-7
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
7-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Kentucky Christian
11-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Kentucky Christian
6-1
Saturday March 17, 2018
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
4-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Kentucky Christian
12-3
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
1-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Kentucky Christian
10-0
Sunday March 18, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Cumberlands (Ky.)
7-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Cumberlands (Ky.)
6-0
Monday March 19, 2018
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Haskell (Kan.)
18-4
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Haskell (Kan.)
7-4
Tuesday March 20, 2018
Langston (Okla.)
Haskell (Kan.)
11-3
Langston (Okla.)
Haskell (Kan.)
8-2
Mobile (Ala.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
5-1
Mobile (Ala.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
9-0
Thursday March 22, 2018
Alcorn State University
Rust (Miss.)
0-0
Stillman College (Ala.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-4 *
Stillman College (Ala.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-6 *
Friday March 23, 2018
Allen (S.C.)
Morris (S.C.)
16-11
Allen (S.C.)
Morris (S.C.)
21-3
Stillman College (Ala.)
Hiwassee (Tenn.)
7-4
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
9-1
Stillman College (Ala.)
Hiwassee (Tenn.)
10-2
Rivier University
Fisher (Mass.)
12-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
9-2
Rivier University
Fisher (Mass.)
11-3
Saturday March 24, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Talladega (Ala.)
3-5 *
Fisher (Mass.)
Me. - Farmington
12:00 PM
Fisher (Mass.)
Me. - Farmington
2:00 PM
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Talladega (Ala.)
11-8 *
Stillman College (Ala.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
12-0
Stillman College (Ala.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
18-0
Rivier University
Fisher (Mass.)
8-0
Rivier University
Fisher (Mass.)
11-1
Sunday March 25, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
SUNY Delhi
12:00 PM
Stillman College (Ala.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
14-1
Stillman College (Ala.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
10-1
Fisher (Mass.)
SUNY Delhi
2:00 PM
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Georgia Gwinnett
3-8
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-11
Monday March 26, 2018
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Stephens (Mo.)
6-5
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Stephens (Mo.)
9-4
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Lyon (Ark.)
1-8
Rust (Miss.)
Lemoyne-owen
0-0
Allen (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
1-16
Morris (S.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
13-15
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Lyon (Ark.)
0-15
Dean College
Fisher (Mass.)
14-5
Morris (S.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
16-8
Allen (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
3-20
Judson (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
4-7
Dean College
Fisher (Mass.)
12-4
Judson (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
1-11
Wednesday March 28, 2018
Benedict
Edward Waters (Fla.)
0-12
Benedict
Edward Waters (Fla.)
11-5
Thursday March 29, 2018
Morris (S.C.)
Allen (S.C.)
13-11
Georgia Gwinnett
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
8-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
8-0
Morris (S.C.)
Allen (S.C.)
5-21
Friday March 30, 2018
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
3-6
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
9-1
Saturday March 31, 2018
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
0-10
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
3-10
MUW
Rust (Miss.)
0-0
Faulkner (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
9-1
Fisher (Mass.)
Lyndon State
2:00 PM
Fisher (Mass.)
Lyndon State
4:00 PM
Faulkner (Ala.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
12-3
Monday April 02, 2018
Madonna (Mich.)
Cleary (Mich.)
1-7
Tuesday April 03, 2018
Voorhees (S.C.)
Morris (S.C.)
0-16
Voorhees (S.C.)
Morris (S.C.)
12-15
Birmingham-Southern
Stillman College (Ala.)
9-0
Birmingham-Southern
Stillman College (Ala.)
4-5
Wednesday April 04, 2018
Talladega (Ala.)
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
5-0
Fisher (Mass.)
Saint Joseph (VT)
3:00 PM
Fisher (Mass.)
Saint Joseph (VT)
5:00 PM
Thursday April 05, 2018
Livingstone College
Morris (S.C.)
3-11
Livingstone College
Morris (S.C.)
2-16
Friday April 06, 2018
Concordia-Selma
Rust (Miss.)
0-0
Husson University
Fisher (Mass.)
6:00 PM
Saturday April 07, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Morris (S.C.)
11-0 *
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Haskell (Kan.)
11-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Talladega (Ala.)
13-4
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Morris (S.C.)
2-0 *
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Haskell (Kan.)
11-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Talladega (Ala.)
9-1
Husson University
Fisher (Mass.)
4:00 PM
Husson University
Fisher (Mass.)
6:00 PM
Sunday April 08, 2018
Bates College
Fisher (Mass.)
12:00 PM
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.)
Haskell (Kan.)
7-6
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.)
Haskell (Kan.)
5-2
Bates College
Fisher (Mass.)
2:00 PM
Montreat (N.C.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-10
Montreat (N.C.)
Georgia Gwinnett
3-7
Monday April 09, 2018
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
5-10
Talladega (Ala.)
Judson College
6-5
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
4-5
Tuesday April 10, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Reinhardt (Ga.)
6-0
Lourdes (Ohio)
Cleary (Mich.)
0-6
Talladega (Ala.)
Judson College
5-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Reinhardt (Ga.)
8-0
Lourdes (Ohio)
Cleary (Mich.)
4-1
Wednesday April 11, 2018
Paine College
Morris (S.C.)
13-5
Haskell (Kan.)
Langston (Okla.)
6-10
Haskell (Kan.)
Langston (Okla.)
1-16
Paine College
Morris (S.C.)
2-18
Saint Joseph (VT)
Fisher (Mass.)
3:00 PM
MUW
Stillman College (Ala.)
6-4
Saint Joseph (VT)
Fisher (Mass.)
5:00 PM
MUW
Stillman College (Ala.)
2-5
Thursday April 12, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
Wheelock College
5:00 PM
Fisher (Mass.)
Wheelock College
7:00 PM
Friday April 13, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Trinity Baptist
8-0
Missouri Baptist
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
9-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Trinity Baptist
12-3
Missouri Baptist
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
5-0
Saturday April 14, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
Me. - Presque Isle
12:00 PM
Georgia Gwinnett
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
6-3
Talladega (Ala.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
4-0
Missouri Valley
Haskell (Kan.)
15-0
Fisher (Mass.)
Me. - Presque Isle
2:00 PM
Talladega (Ala.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
7-5
Georgia Gwinnett
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
4-2
Missouri Valley
Haskell (Kan.)
13-4
Sunday April 15, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
Me. - Presque Isle
12:00 PM
Fisher (Mass.)
Me. - Presque Isle
2:00 PM
Monday April 16, 2018
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-0
Haskell (Kan.)
Graceland (Iowa)
2-11
Lyndon State
Fisher (Mass.)
3:30 PM
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-1
Haskell (Kan.)
Graceland (Iowa)
4-15
Lyndon State
Fisher (Mass.)
5:30 PM
Tuesday April 17, 2018
Morris (S.C.)
Paine College
8-13
Morris (S.C.)
Paine College
4-6
Stillman College (Ala.)
Judson (Ala.)
4-1
Wednesday April 18, 2018
Talladega (Ala.)
Add New Team
9-0
Talladega (Ala.)
Add New Team
9-0
Thursday April 19, 2018
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
19-0
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
16-0
Friday April 20, 2018
Southern Vermont College
Fisher (Mass.)
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont College
Fisher (Mass.)
5:00 PM
Saturday April 21, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
College of New Rochelle
12:00 PM
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Hiwassee College
3-2
Stillman College (Ala.)
Rust (Miss.)
0-0
Fisher (Mass.)
College of New Rochelle
2:00 PM
Talladega (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-11
Stillman College (Ala.)
Rust (Miss.)
0-0
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Hiwassee College
10-2
Talladega (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-4
Sunday April 22, 2018
Thomas (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-3
Thomas (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-6
Tuesday April 24, 2018
Dean College
Fisher (Mass.)
3:30 PM
Georgia Gwinnett
Faulkner (Ala.)
4-0
Dean College
Fisher (Mass.)
5:30 PM
Georgia Gwinnett
Faulkner (Ala.)
3-0
Wednesday April 25, 2018
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Cleary (Mich.)
4-6
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Cleary (Mich.)
2-5
Georgia Gwinnett
Emory (Ga.)
2-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Emory (Ga.)
2-1
Thursday April 26, 2018
SUNY Delhi
Fisher (Mass.)
3:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
Fisher (Mass.)
5:00 PM
Saturday April 28, 2018
Oakland City
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
2-1
Oakland City
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
5-0
Monday April 30, 2018
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Lane College
6-1
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Lane College
2-1
Thursday May 03, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
8-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Talladega (Ala.)
5-3
Friday May 04, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-9
Talladega (Ala.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
5-2
Talladega (Ala.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
12-4
Saturday May 05, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Talladega (Ala.)
8-0
Monday May 14, 2018
Northwestern Ohio
Georgia Gwinnett
0-16
Indiana Wesleyan
Talladega (Ala.)
5-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Oregon Tech
5-2
Tuesday May 15, 2018
Talladega (Ala.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
3-4
Oregon Tech
Georgia Gwinnett
4-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Oregon Tech
4-1
Saturday May 26, 2018
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-7
Monday May 28, 2018
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-1
Tuesday May 29, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Oklahoma City
2-7
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK