Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
JUCO
Baseball
Football
Men's Basketball
Men's Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Women's Basketball
Women's Soccer
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
NAIWBA_2016
The Sun Conference
Date Printed: 7/5/2024 6:10:00 PM
JUCO Baseball
Quick Links
JUCO
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2016
The Sun Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday February 05, 2016
Thomas (Ga.)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
5-4
Thomas (Ga.)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
4-7
Embry-Riddle University
Keiser University
3-0
Embry-Riddle University
Keiser University
8-0
Saturday February 06, 2016
Thomas (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
7-14
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
4-7
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Montreat (N.C.)
14-0
Thomas (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
12-5
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
4-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Montreat (N.C.)
14-6
Sunday February 07, 2016
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
10-0
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
10-7
Keiser University
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
5-4
Thomas (Ga.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
7-4
Thomas (Ga.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
7-6
Keiser University
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
5-6
Thursday February 11, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
6-0
Warner (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
0-4
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
10-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
1-2
Friday February 12, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
6-3
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Maryville
2-4
Webber International (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
9-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Maryville
6-5
Embry-Riddle
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
10-5
Embry-Riddle
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
8-4
Saturday February 13, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
Eckerd
1-2
Southeastern (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
8-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
1-2
Warner (Fla.)
Eckerd
1-7
Embry-Riddle University
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-1
Embry-Riddle University
St. Thomas (Fla.)
10-2
Sunday February 14, 2016
Keiser University
Maryville University
6-9
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
4-2
Keiser University
Maryville University
7-9
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
3-2
Wednesday February 17, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
College of St. Joseph
8-0
Webber International (Fla.)
College of St. Joseph
12-0
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5-1
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-3
Thursday February 18, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
Western Ontario
2-0
Warner (Fla.)
Western Ontario
10-1
Thomas (Ga.)
IU Southeast (Ind.)
1-2
Keiser University
College of Saint Joesph (
15-0
Keiser University
College of Saint Joesph (
7-0
Thomas (Ga.)
IU Southeast (Ind.)
6-1
Friday February 19, 2016
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
4-9
Southeastern (Fla.)
Middle Georgia State
0-2
Warner (Fla.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
8-3
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
11-14
Warner (Fla.)
Middle Georgia State
1-5
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-5
Saturday February 20, 2016
Keiser University
IU Southeast (Ind.)
4-3
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
2-13
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Middle Georgia State
6-4
Keiser University
IU Southeast (Ind.)
7-6
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
5-1
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-8
Middle Georgia State
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-6
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-12
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
Warner (Fla.)
5-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
5-0
Sunday February 21, 2016
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
1-2
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
8-3
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Keiser University
4-3
Warner (Fla.)
Middle Georgia State
1-0
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
0-2
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
Warner (Fla.)
12-8
Keiser University
Middle Georgia State
9-6
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-0
Wednesday February 24, 2016
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Oakland University
6-7
Friday February 26, 2016
LSU Alexandria (La.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-1
Southeastern (Fla.)
Chestnut Hill
8-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Chestnut Hill
10-2
William Carey (Miss.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
1-0
Saturday February 27, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
Chestnut Hill
10-3
Warner (Fla.)
Chestnut Hill
3-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
LSU Alexandria (La.)
1-5
Barry University
Ave Maria (Fla.)
7-0
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Point Park (Pa.)
9-2
Southeastern (Fla.)
Grace (Ind.)
4-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Mobile (Ala.)
0-6
Thomas (Ga.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
1-3
Barry University
Ave Maria (Fla.)
12-4
Point Park (Pa.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-9
Davenport (Mich.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-1
Grace (Ind.)
Keiser University
8-7
Georgia Gwinnett
Thomas (Ga.)
0-2
Notre Dame College
Webber International (Fla.)
2-8
Keiser University
Davenport (Mich.)
4-12
West Virginia Wesleyan
Webber International (Fla.)
1-0
Sunday February 28, 2016
Davenport (Mich.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-3
Rio Grande (Ohio)
Thomas (Ga.)
5-3
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
5-4
Webber International (Fla.)
Chestnut Hill College
5-1
Keiser University
Cleary University
5-3
Webber International (Fla.)
Chestnut Hill College
7-3
Keiser University
Cleary University
8-7
Georgia Gwinnett
Thomas (Ga.)
2-1
Monday February 29, 2016
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Lyndon State College
14-2
Tuesday March 01, 2016
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Bethel (Ind.)
12-3
Grace (Ind.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-6
Southeastern (Fla.)
Cleary
4-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Davenport (Mich.)
0-1
Webber International (Fla.)
Davenport (Mich.)
2-3
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-0
Lourdes (Ohio)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-4
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
7-1
Wednesday March 02, 2016
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-8
Thursday March 03, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
Davenport (Mich.)
0-6
Warner (Fla.)
Davenport (Mich.)
0-9
Friday March 04, 2016
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
Keiser University
6-3
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
0-1
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-9
Keiser University
Middle Georgia State
5-4
Thomas (Ga.)
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
7-6
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
12-13
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Spring Hill
0-9
LSU Alexandria (La.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
6-5
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Brenau (Ga.)
2-4
Thomas (Ga.)
Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
5-8
Spring Hill (Ala.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
10-2
Concordia (Mich.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
5-2
Saturday March 05, 2016
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-3
Brenau (Ga.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-9
Warner (Fla.)
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
10-1
Middle Georgia State
Thomas (Ga.)
2-9
Southeastern (Fla.)
Morningside (Iowa)
6-10
Warner (Fla.)
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
3-2
Keiser University
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
0-6
Thomas (Ga.)
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
0-9
Central Methodist (Mo.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-6
Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
Keiser University
10-4
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Mobile (Ala.)
2-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
3-9
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Central Methodist (Mo.)
3-2
Faulkner (Ala.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
11-1
Sunday March 06, 2016
Brenau (Ga.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-6
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
1-10
Columbia (Mo.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-9
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-5
Southeastern (Fla.)
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
3-11
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Bethel (Tenn.)
4-1
Reinhardt (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-2
William Carey (Miss.)
Thomas (Ga.)
5-4
Tuesday March 08, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
Wisconson - Green Bay
9-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Peru State (Neb.)
5-1
Thomas (Ga.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
6-3
Thomas (Ga.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
5-2
Webber International (Fla.)
Wisconson - Green Bay
3-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Peru State (Neb.)
10-0
Wednesday March 09, 2016
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Peru State (Neb.)
9-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
1-0
Warner (Fla.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
1-2
Webber International (Fla.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
11-6
Southeastern (Fla.)
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
4-1
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Peru State (Neb.)
9-2
Warner (Fla.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
8-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
4-3
Thursday March 10, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
0-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
6-3
Keiser University
Peru State (Neb.)
12-4
Southeastern (Fla.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
7-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
0-6
Warner (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
4-8
Southeastern (Fla.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
4-3
Keiser University
Peru State (Neb.)
5-4
Friday March 11, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
2-1
Webber International (Fla.)
Peru State (Neb.)
0-1
Webber International (Fla.)
Peru State (Neb.)
7-2
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Marian (Ind.)
3-11
Warner (Fla.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
5-4
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
8-5
Saturday March 12, 2016
Thomas (Ga.)
Concordia (Mich.)
4-6
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
3-7
Southeastern (Fla.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
9-4
Southeastern (Fla.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
2-0
Thomas (Ga.)
Concordia (Mich.)
4-5
Cornerstone (Mich.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
6-14
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Keiser University
0-6
Keiser University
Cornerstone (Mich.)
5-9
Sunday March 13, 2016
Keiser University
Grand View (Iowa)
0-2
Grand View (Iowa)
Keiser University
6-5
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-0
St. Thomas (Fla.)
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
4-13
Monday March 14, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
4-5
Southeastern (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
3-4
Southeastern (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
2-6
Webber International (Fla.)
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
0-1
Tuesday March 15, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
1-2
Warner (Fla.)
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
6-5
Wednesday March 16, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
1-6
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
1-2
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-14
Webber International (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
2-4
Friday March 18, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
5-0 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
3-1
Warner (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-1 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
8-7
Saturday March 19, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
0-2 *
Warner (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
5-3 *
Monday March 21, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
7-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
2-1
Tuesday March 22, 2016
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Kentucky Christian
7-2
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Thomas (Ga.)
7-6
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Kentucky Christian
2-1
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Thomas (Ga.)
6-5
Wednesday March 23, 2016
Southeastern (Fla.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
6-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3-1
Thursday March 24, 2016
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Keiser University
4-3 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
WVU Tech
18-0
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Keiser University
3-4 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
WVU Tech
3-6
Monday March 28, 2016
Southeastern (Fla.)
Columbia (Mo.)
1-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Columbia (Mo.)
4-3
Wednesday March 30, 2016
Southeastern (Fla.)
Eckerd
0-2
Warner (Fla.)
Columbia (Mo.)
4-3
Warner (Fla.)
Columbia (Mo.)
1-4
Southeastern (Fla.)
Eckerd
11-3
Thursday March 31, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
Columbia (Mo.)
1-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Columbia (Mo.)
0-1
Friday April 01, 2016
Keiser University
Ave Maria (Fla.)
0-9 *
Keiser University
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-5 *
Saturday April 02, 2016
Keiser University
Webber International (Fla.)
0-3 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
0-1 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-4 *
Keiser University
Webber International (Fla.)
2-1 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-6 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-1 *
Sunday April 03, 2016
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
0-4 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-14 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
2-0 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
8-0 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
3-11 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-4 *
Monday April 04, 2016
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Warner (Fla.)
1-0 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Warner (Fla.)
2-0 *
Tuesday April 05, 2016
Middle Georgia State
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-4
Middle Georgia State
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6-4
Friday April 08, 2016
Columbia (S.C.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-4
Columbia (S.C.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0-3
Saturday April 09, 2016
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
0-1 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
6-0 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Middle Georgia State
9-8
Southeastern (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
9-7 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
5-8 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Middle Georgia State
7-4
Sunday April 10, 2016
Thomas (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-0 *
Thomas (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-5 *
Tuesday April 12, 2016
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
3-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
11-7
Friday April 15, 2016
Southeastern (Fla.)
Keiser University
5-0 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Keiser University
2-0 *
Saturday April 16, 2016
Warner (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
0-2 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6-1 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
9-1 *
Warner (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
0-3 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
7-5 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
1-4 *
Sunday April 17, 2016
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
2-3 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
3-5 *
Webber International (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-2 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
5-0 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-0 *
Webber International (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-4 *
Keiser University
Warner (Fla.)
4-5 *
Wednesday April 20, 2016
Eckerd
Warner (Fla.)
0-2
Eckerd
Warner (Fla.)
7-3
Saturday April 23, 2016
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-10
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Keiser University
7-6 *
Thomas (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
5-4 *
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-5
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Keiser University
6-2 *
Thomas (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
6-5 *
Sunday April 24, 2016
Thomas (Ga.)
Keiser University
6-7 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-1 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
7-1 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Keiser University
3-2 *
Thursday April 28, 2016
Southeastern (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
7-2 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-3 *
Saturday April 30, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-5 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-1 *
Thursday May 05, 2016
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
6-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
7-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
3-2
Webber International (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-0
Friday May 06, 2016
Thomas (Ga.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
5-8
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Warner (Fla.)
3-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
1-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-3
Saturday May 07, 2016
Southeastern (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
1-3
Webber International (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
7-6
Monday May 16, 2016
William Carey (Miss.)
Webber International (Fla.)
1-4
Indiana Wesleyan
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-5
Tuesday May 17, 2016
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
6-11
Webber International (Fla.)
Huntington (Ind.)
2-1
Wednesday May 18, 2016
Indiana Wesleyan
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-9
Webber International (Fla.)
William Carey (Miss.)
7-4
Friday May 27, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
Morningside (Iowa)
5-2
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Gregory's (Okla.)
10-6
Saturday May 28, 2016
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
Webber International (Fla.)
8-0
Monday May 30, 2016
Webber International (Fla.)
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
4-10
Southeastern (Fla.)
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
4-1
Tuesday May 31, 2016
Southeastern (Fla.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
0-3
Wednesday June 01, 2016
Southeastern (Fla.)
Oklahoma City
1-8
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK