Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
JUCO
Baseball
Football
Men's Basketball
Men's Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Women's Basketball
Women's Soccer
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
NAIWBA_2017
Appalachian Athletic Conference
Date Printed: 7/1/2024 12:19:26 AM
JUCO Softball
Quick Links
JUCO
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2017
Appalachian Athletic Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday February 03, 2017
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
12-5
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
10-1
Saturday February 04, 2017
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
1-9
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Montreat (N.C.)
8-0
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Montreat (N.C.)
5-3
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
7-0
Sunday February 05, 2017
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
8-1
Limestone
St. Andrews (N.C.)
5-1
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
5-1
Limestone
St. Andrews (N.C.)
7-3
Monday February 06, 2017
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Brenau (Ga.)
1-9
Tuesday February 07, 2017
Emmanuel
Montreat (N.C.)
3-2
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Methodist
9-0
Emmanuel
Montreat (N.C.)
5-4
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Methodist
4-0
Wednesday February 08, 2017
Lee University
Tennessee Wesleyan
12-0
Southern Wesleyan
Point (Ga.)
10-9
Lee University
Tennessee Wesleyan
14-1
Southern Wesleyan
Point (Ga.)
3-5
Friday February 10, 2017
Middle Georgia State
Point (Ga.)
4-3
Middle Georgia State
Point (Ga.)
10-9
Saturday February 11, 2017
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Glenville St.
3-2
Bryan (Tenn.)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
3-9
Milligan (Tenn.)
Cumberlands (Ky.)
5-0
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Hiwassee
4-1
Thomas (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
7-0
Brenau (Ga.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
2-4
Thomas (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
9-1
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Hiwassee
15-7
Bryan (Tenn.)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
9-8
Milligan (Tenn.)
Cumberlands (Ky.)
3-2
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Glenville St.
5-4
Brenau (Ga.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
8-0
Sunday February 12, 2017
Coker
St. Andrews (N.C.)
18-2
Coker
St. Andrews (N.C.)
15-2
Tuesday February 14, 2017
Union (Ky.)
Georgetown (Ky.)
1-10
Stillman College (Ala.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
0-10
Point (Ga.)
Clark Atlanta
9-1
Stillman College (Ala.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
1-7
Union (Ky.)
Georgetown (Ky.)
9-6
Point (Ga.)
Clark Atlanta
10-0
Wednesday February 15, 2017
Brenau (Ga.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
1-0
Judson
Point (Ga.)
3-2
Brenau (Ga.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
5-6
Judson
Point (Ga.)
1-12
Thursday February 16, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
7-10
Bryan (Tenn.)
Campbellsville (Ky.)
3-8
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Agnes Scott
13-0
Fayetteville St.
St. Andrews (N.C.)
7-6
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
3-1
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
2-1
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Agnes Scott
8-0
Fayetteville St.
St. Andrews (N.C.)
10-1
Friday February 17, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
4-3
Bryan (Tenn.)
William Carey (Miss.)
3-5
Faulkner (Ala.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
0-6
Milligan (Tenn.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
4-3
Union (Ky.)
Taylor (Ind.)
4-5
Clafin
Columbia (S.C.)
10-2
William Carey (Miss.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
1-0
Union (Ky.)
Taylor (Ind.)
2-7
Clafin
Columbia (S.C.)
3-12
Milligan (Tenn.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
1-7
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Point (Ga.)
8-2
Point (Ga.)
Keiser University
4-3
Saturday February 18, 2017
Union (Ky.)
Taylor (Ind.)
12-7
Bluefield (Va.)
Asbury (Ky.)
6-0
Point (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
6-5
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Davis & Elkins
12-3
Milligan (Tenn.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
7-11
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Agnes Scott
8-1
Bluefield (Va.)
Asbury (Ky.)
14-3
Milligan (Tenn.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
3-9
Reinhardt (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-1
Bryan (Tenn.)
Thomas (Ga.)
7-6
Southeastern (Fla.)
Point (Ga.)
5-3
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Davis & Elkins
3-7
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Agnes Scott
4-0
Montreat (N.C.)
WVU Tech
10-9
Thomas (Ga.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
13-5
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
7-5
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
16-1
Sunday February 19, 2017
St. Andrews (N.C.)
St. Augustine
7-8
Brenau (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
4-2
Coker
Columbia (S.C.)
12-1
Bluefield (Va.)
Bluefield State
23-0
St. Andrews (N.C.)
St. Augustine
6-5
Coker
Columbia (S.C.)
5-0
Bluefield (Va.)
Bluefield State
18-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
9-1
Monday February 20, 2017
Southern Wesleyan
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
2-10
Southern Wesleyan
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
2-8
Tuesday February 21, 2017
Union (Ky.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
1-6
Columbia (S.C.)
Benedict College
8-6
Brevard
Bluefield (Va.)
2-6
Union (Ky.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
1-10
Columbia (S.C.)
Benedict College
4-5
Brevard
Bluefield (Va.)
7-2
Wednesday February 22, 2017
Mars Hill
Milligan (Tenn.)
5-4
Georgetown (Ky.)
Union (Ky.)
10-2
Columbia (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
1-2
Georgetown (Ky.)
Union (Ky.)
5-2
Point (Ga.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
7-1 *
Columbia (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
6-10
Point (Ga.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
7-1 *
Thursday February 23, 2017
Brevard
Montreat (N.C.)
8-12
Brenau (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
2-0
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
7-8
Brenau (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
2-8
Brevard
Montreat (N.C.)
3-4
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
6-5
Friday February 24, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Kentucky Christian
7-0
Union (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
5-3
Point (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-7
Union (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
12-8
Brescia (Ky.)
Point (Ga.)
0-4
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Brescia (Ky.)
9-1
Saturday February 25, 2017
Point (Ga.)
Kentucky Christian
8-2
Brenau (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
3-0
North Greenville
Milligan (Tenn.)
2-0
Fort Valley State
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
0-19
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
Point (Ga.)
5-1
Brenau (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
10-3
Fort Valley State
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
0-29
North Greenville
Milligan (Tenn.)
4-5
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
6-1
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Brescia (Ky.)
7-3
Sunday February 26, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
5-4
Milligan (Tenn.)
Lees-McRae
12-14
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Union (Ky.)
2-0
Milligan (Tenn.)
Lees-McRae
12-3
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
5-7
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Union (Ky.)
2-3
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Shaw University
St. Andrews (N.C.)
1-6
Shaw University
St. Andrews (N.C.)
1-6
Wednesday March 01, 2017
Middle Georgia State
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
2-3
St. Andrews (N.C.)
UNC-Pembroke
7-8
Middle Georgia State
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
11-3
St. Andrews (N.C.)
UNC-Pembroke
1-13
Thursday March 02, 2017
Point (Ga.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
4-3 *
Point (Ga.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
6-7 *
Friday March 03, 2017
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
11-3
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
6-2
Milligan (Tenn.)
Montreat (N.C.)
9-8 *
Concordia
Point (Ga.)
7-12
Avila (Mo.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
2-5
Milligan (Tenn.)
Montreat (N.C.)
4-9 *
Concordia
Point (Ga.)
0-16
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
7-14
Saturday March 04, 2017
Spring Hill College
Reinhardt (Ga.)
6-5
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Converse College
1-6
Columbia (S.C.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
1-9 *
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-3
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Converse College
5-6
Columbia (S.C.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
6-10 *
Sunday March 05, 2017
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
3-7 *
Union (Ky.)
Clarke (Iowa)
3-7
Bluefield (Va.)
Pikeville (Ky.)
3-2
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
2-0 *
Bluefield (Va.)
Pikeville (Ky.)
4-1
Union (Ky.)
Clarke (Iowa)
8-9
Monday March 06, 2017
Bluefield (Va.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
4-5 *
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
4-2 *
Bluefield (Va.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
3-4 *
Montreat (N.C.)
Hiwassee
6-5
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
4-0 *
Montreat (N.C.)
Hiwassee
7-0
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Bloomfield
2-3
Union (Ky.)
Rochester (Mich.)
14-1
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
2-3 *
Point (Ga.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
4-3 *
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
7-8 *
Union (Ky.)
Rochester (Mich.)
7-2
Reinhardt (Ga.)
St. Mary of the Woods
8-0
Point (Ga.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
5-0 *
St. Mary of the Woods
Reinhardt (Ga.)
3-8
Thursday March 09, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Iowa Wesleyan
10-2
Iowa Wesleyan
Reinhardt (Ga.)
2-10
Indiana Wesleyan
Tennessee Wesleyan
3-4
Hiwassee College
Bryan (Tenn.)
0-9
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Bloomfield
1-4
Union (Ky.)
Pikeville (Ky.)
9-1
Hiwassee College
Bryan (Tenn.)
1-9
Union (Ky.)
Pikeville (Ky.)
14-6
Asbury (Ky.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
1-6
Southern Virginia
Bluefield (Va.)
1-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
11-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Montreat (N.C.)
8-0
Southern Virginia
Bluefield (Va.)
0-11
Friday March 10, 2017
Shawnee State (Ohio)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
1-6
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Shawnee State (Ohio)
13-3
Bryan (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-5
Point (Ga.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
3-8
Bryan (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-5
Point (Ga.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
4-2
Saturday March 11, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Lynn University
4-3
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Cumberlands (Ky.)
7-4
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Point (Ga.)
7-3 *
Union (Ky.)
Northwestern Ohio
4-2
Columbia (S.C.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
0-6 *
Union (Ky.)
Northwestern Ohio
7-16
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Point (Ga.)
6-7 *
Columbia (S.C.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
3-7 *
Sunday March 12, 2017
Union (Ky.)
Northwestern Ohio
2-5
Union (Ky.)
Northwestern Ohio
14-1
Monday March 13, 2017
Columbia (S.C.)
Georgetown (Ky.)
0-6
Columbia (S.C.)
Georgetown (Ky.)
4-6
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Union (Ky.)
10-4
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Union (Ky.)
13-5
Thursday March 16, 2017
Union (Ky.)
IU Southeast (Ind.)
8-0
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-1
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Columbia (S.C.)
4-0 *
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Columbia (S.C.)
4-6 *
Union (Ky.)
IU Southeast (Ind.)
4-6
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-3
Friday March 17, 2017
Hiwassee
Bluefield (Va.)
4-6
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
9-5
Bryan (Tenn.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
1-0 *
Hiwassee
Bluefield (Va.)
1-7
Bryan (Tenn.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
9-1 *
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
11-0
Saturday March 18, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Tennessee Wesleyan
7-3
Columbia (S.C.)
Union (Ky.)
0-3 *
Georgia Gwinnett
Tennessee Wesleyan
6-1
Columbia (S.C.)
Union (Ky.)
1-11 *
Point (Ga.)
Bluefield (Va.)
1-0 *
Montreat (N.C.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
0-8
Point (Ga.)
Bluefield (Va.)
4-5 *
Montreat (N.C.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
0-5
Sunday March 19, 2017
Montreat (N.C.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
8-11
Montreat (N.C.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
2-4
Milligan (Tenn.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
5-3 *
Milligan (Tenn.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
9-3 *
Monday March 20, 2017
Union (Ky.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
6-1 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Hiwassee College
6-4
Bryan (Tenn.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2-3
Union (Ky.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
11-6 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Hiwassee College
8-0
Bryan (Tenn.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
1-8
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Montreat (N.C.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
6-3 *
Point (Ga.)
Middle Georgia State
9-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Reinhardt (Ga.)
4-2
Point (Ga.)
Middle Georgia State
0-3
Montreat (N.C.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
6-8 *
Georgia Gwinnett
Reinhardt (Ga.)
5-5
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
4-5 *
Union (Ky.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
1-0 *
Union (Ky.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
7-0 *
Ferrum
Bluefield (Va.)
5-3
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
0-8 *
Ferrum
Bluefield (Va.)
2-1
Thursday March 23, 2017
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Talladega (Ala.)
5-0
Bryan (Tenn.)
Point (Ga.)
4-1 *
Bryan (Tenn.)
Point (Ga.)
5-4 *
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Talladega (Ala.)
3-5
Friday March 24, 2017
Hiwassee College
Tennessee Wesleyan
1-6
Union (Ky.)
Georgia Gwinnett
5-15
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
9-1 *
Hiwassee College
Tennessee Wesleyan
2-3
Union (Ky.)
Georgia Gwinnett
5-9
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
6-2 *
Saturday March 25, 2017
Columbia (S.C.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
0-4 *
Columbia (S.C.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
0-8 *
Montreat (N.C.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
6-5 *
Bluefield (Va.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
5-8 *
Bluefield (Va.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
8-12 *
Montreat (N.C.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
5-7 *
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Hiwassee
Montreat (N.C.)
6-2
Meredith College
St. Andrews (N.C.)
2-1
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
5-2
Hiwassee
Montreat (N.C.)
4-15
Meredith College
St. Andrews (N.C.)
8-0
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
4-2
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Montreat (N.C.)
Columbia (S.C.)
4-3 *
Tennessee Wesleyan
Point (Ga.)
2-1 *
Milligan (Tenn.)
Bluefield (Va.)
4-3 *
Bryan (Tenn.)
Union (Ky.)
1-0 *
Bryan (Tenn.)
Union (Ky.)
3-4 *
Milligan (Tenn.)
Bluefield (Va.)
2-3 *
Tennessee Wesleyan
Point (Ga.)
5-2 *
Montreat (N.C.)
Columbia (S.C.)
2-7 *
Thursday March 30, 2017
Bluefield (Va.)
Alice Lloyd
3-1
Bluefield (Va.)
Alice Lloyd
18-2
Saturday April 01, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Bryan (Tenn.)
7-3
Union (Ky.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
13-0 *
Montreat (N.C.)
Point (Ga.)
2-8 *
Georgia Gwinnett
Bryan (Tenn.)
4-1
Union (Ky.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
3-12 *
Montreat (N.C.)
Point (Ga.)
3-4 *
Sunday April 02, 2017
Milligan (Tenn.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
3-1 *
Bluefield (Va.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
0-1 *
Union (Ky.)
Montreat (N.C.)
4-5 *
Milligan (Tenn.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
5-4 *
Bluefield (Va.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
0-8 *
Union (Ky.)
Montreat (N.C.)
7-1 *
Monday April 03, 2017
Union (Ky.)
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
4-16
Union (Ky.)
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
3-7
Tuesday April 04, 2017
Bluefield State
Bluefield (Va.)
0-7
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
6-1 *
Bluefield State
Bluefield (Va.)
0-17
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
4-1 *
Wednesday April 05, 2017
Milligan (Tenn.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
9-3 *
Milligan (Tenn.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
5-4 *
Pikeville (Ky.)
Bluefield (Va.)
3-10
Pikeville (Ky.)
Bluefield (Va.)
6-5
Thursday April 06, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
8-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
3-2
Friday April 07, 2017
Point (Ga.)
Union (Ky.)
1-0 *
Columbia (S.C.)
Converse College
6-5
Columbia (S.C.)
Converse College
4-3
Montreat (N.C.)
Bluefield (Va.)
12-0 *
Point (Ga.)
Union (Ky.)
2-4 *
Montreat (N.C.)
Bluefield (Va.)
3-6 *
Saturday April 08, 2017
Tennessee Wesleyan
Bluefield (Va.)
3-1 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Columbia (S.C.)
2-0 *
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Union (Ky.)
0-2 *
Point (Ga.)
Concordia
8-1
Bryan (Tenn.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
3-5 *
Tennessee Wesleyan
Bluefield (Va.)
4-8 *
Montreat (N.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
15-2
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Union (Ky.)
6-5 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Columbia (S.C.)
7-1 *
Bryan (Tenn.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
2-1 *
Point (Ga.)
Concordia
15-0
Sunday April 09, 2017
Montreat (N.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
7-0f
Montreat (N.C.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
7-0f
Monday April 10, 2017
Tennessee Wesleyan
Bryan (Tenn.)
3-4 *
Tennessee Wesleyan
Bryan (Tenn.)
4-5 *
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
9-0 *
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Bluefield (Va.)
8-0 *
Columbia (S.C.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
6-5 *
Tennessee Wesleyan
Union (Ky.)
2-0 *
Point (Ga.)
Southern Wesleyan
1-0
Ferrum
Milligan (Tenn.)
0-8
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
4-1 *
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Bluefield (Va.)
8-0 *
Columbia (S.C.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
4-5 *
Tennessee Wesleyan
Union (Ky.)
6-2 *
Point (Ga.)
Southern Wesleyan
1-0
Ferrum
Milligan (Tenn.)
1-8
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Bluefield (Va.)
Columbia (S.C.)
8-7 *
Bryan (Tenn.)
Montreat (N.C.)
3-2 *
Point (Ga.)
Judson
8-0
Bluefield (Va.)
Columbia (S.C.)
3-1 *
Bryan (Tenn.)
Montreat (N.C.)
4-3 *
Point (Ga.)
Judson
10-0
Thursday April 13, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
5-3 *
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
5-0 *
Friday April 14, 2017
WVU Tech
Bluefield (Va.)
4-8
Point (Ga.)
Columbia (S.C.)
2-0 *
WVU Tech
Bluefield (Va.)
1-3
Point (Ga.)
Columbia (S.C.)
4-0 *
Saturday April 15, 2017
Milligan (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-15
Bryan (Tenn.)
Hiwassee College
2-0
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
5-4 *
Union (Ky.)
Bluefield (Va.)
9-1 *
Milligan (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
3-12
Bryan (Tenn.)
Hiwassee College
3-0
Union (Ky.)
Bluefield (Va.)
5-3 *
St. Andrews (N.C.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
1-13 *
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
9-1
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
10-2
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Faulkner (Ala.)
Point (Ga.)
1-0
Faulkner (Ala.)
Point (Ga.)
3-2
Thursday April 20, 2017
Pikeville (Ky.)
Union (Ky.)
0-7
Tennessee Wesleyan
Reinhardt (Ga.)
0-8 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
1-4 *
Pikeville (Ky.)
Union (Ky.)
6-7
Tennessee Wesleyan
Reinhardt (Ga.)
7-5 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
1-0 *
Friday April 21, 2017
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
8-0
Saturday April 22, 2017
Belmont Abbey College
St. Andrews (N.C.)
4-6
Belmont Abbey College
St. Andrews (N.C.)
6-4
Monday April 24, 2017
Tusculum
Milligan (Tenn.)
12-16
Tusculum
Milligan (Tenn.)
8-0
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Tennessee Wesleyan
Point (Ga.)
3-2
Reinhardt (Ga.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
5-4
Bryan (Tenn.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
0-4
Union (Ky.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
3-1
Thursday April 27, 2017
Point (Ga.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
4-3
Bryan (Tenn.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
3-4
Friday April 28, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Tennessee Wesleyan
6-5
Union (Ky.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
0-4
Tennessee Wesleyan
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
5-0
Point (Ga.)
Union (Ky.)
3-7
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
3-2
Tennessee Wesleyan
Union (Ky.)
6-4
Saturday April 29, 2017
Tennessee Wesleyan
Milligan (Tenn.)
0-2
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
5-4
Monday May 08, 2017
Bluefield (Va.)
Alice Lloyd
16-0
Bluefield (Va.)
Alice Lloyd
8-1
Monday May 15, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett
Milligan (Tenn.)
1-0
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Jamestown (N.D.)
2-1
Tuesday May 16, 2017
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Ottawa (Kan.)
2-8
Milligan (Tenn.)
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
0-5
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Morningside (Iowa)
4-2
Wednesday May 17, 2017
Bluefield (Va.)
Cedarville University
1-0
Bluefield (Va.)
Oklahoma Baptist Univ.
2-6
Thursday May 18, 2017
Bluefield (Va.)
Judson (Ill.)
3-0
Bluefield (Va.)
Oklahoma Baptist Univ.
1-8
Oklahoma Baptist Univ.
Bluefield (Va.)
0-0
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK