Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
JUCO
Baseball
Football
Men's Basketball
Men's Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Women's Basketball
Women's Soccer
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
D
Season
NAIMSO_2011
The Sun Conference
Date Printed: 8/2/2024 12:55:17 PM
JUCO Men's Soccer
Quick Links
JUCO
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2011
The Sun Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Thursday August 25, 2011
Faulkner (Ala.)
Northwood (Fla.)
3-3
Friday August 26, 2011
Thomas (Ga.)
Northwood (Fla.)
2-4
Sunday August 28, 2011
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
2-1
Monday August 29, 2011
Northwood (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
0-1f
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-2 *
Wednesday August 31, 2011
Webber International (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
2-4
Thursday September 01, 2011
Florida Institue of Techn
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-0
Friday September 02, 2011
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2-1
Mobile (Ala.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-1
Georgia SW State
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-1
Rollins College
Florida Memorial
2-0
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
4-0
Shorter (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
4-0
Saturday September 03, 2011
Mobile (Ala.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
5-0
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-2
Georgia Southwestern Stat
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
4-0
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1-1
Northwood (Fla.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-1f
Sunday September 04, 2011
Southern Poly (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
2-1
Monday September 05, 2011
Saint Leo University
Webber International (Fla.)
6-1
Tuesday September 06, 2011
Florida Southern College
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
4-0
Wednesday September 07, 2011
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Eckerd University
1-2
Thursday September 08, 2011
Florida Memorial
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
5-1 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-2 *
Friday September 09, 2011
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Webber International (Fla.)
0-0
Texas at Brownsville
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
0-4
Eckerd College
Florida Memorial
1-0
Florida Southern
St. Thomas (Fla.)
6-2
Saturday September 10, 2011
Mississippi College
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3-2
Sunday September 11, 2011
University Of Tampa
Florida Memorial
1-4
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
1-0 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Webber International (Fla.)
1-0
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
4-2
Tuesday September 13, 2011
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
2-1 *
Wednesday September 14, 2011
Webber International (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
3-0 *
Warner (Fla.)
Eckerd College
1-3
Barry University
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
2-0
Thursday September 15, 2011
Huntingdon College
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-4
Friday September 16, 2011
Warner (Fla.)
Talladega (Ala.)
8-0
Thomas (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-1
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
16-0 *
Saturday September 17, 2011
Faulkner (Ala.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-3
Shorter (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
0-2
Northwood (Fla.)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
0-1f
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
1-2 *
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Webber International (Fla.)
4-0 *
Sunday September 18, 2011
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
4-0
Tuesday September 20, 2011
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Nova Southeastern
7-0
Wednesday September 21, 2011
Warner (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-3 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
0-5 *
Barry University
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Lynn University
0-3
Friday September 23, 2011
Thomas (Ga.)
Florida Memorial
4-1
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
3-1 *
Saturday September 24, 2011
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-0 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
3-0 *
Sunday September 25, 2011
Georgia Southwestern
Florida Memorial
0-1
Tuesday September 27, 2011
Clearwater Christian
Ave Maria (Fla.)
0-3
Wednesday September 28, 2011
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-1 *
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
0-5 *
Thursday September 29, 2011
Northwood (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-0 *
Saturday October 01, 2011
Northwood (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
0-1 *f
Florida Memorial
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-1 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
9-0 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
0-2
Monday October 03, 2011
Ave Maria (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2-2 *
Warner (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-0
Tuesday October 04, 2011
Webber International (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-0 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
0-1 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
4-2 *
Thursday October 06, 2011
Ave Maria (Fla.)
College of the Bahamas
7-0
Florida College
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
2-1
Friday October 07, 2011
Florida Memorial
Northwood (Fla.)
3-1 *
Saturday October 08, 2011
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-5 *
Sunday October 09, 2011
Florida Memorial
COLLEGE OF THE BAHAMAS
11-0
Monday October 10, 2011
Rollins College
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-0
Wednesday October 12, 2011
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
1-0 *f
Warner (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-1 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
0-4
Thursday October 13, 2011
Clearwater Christian Coll
Webber International (Fla.)
0-2
Friday October 14, 2011
Palm Beach Atlantic
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-0
St. Thomas (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
4-1 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Milligan (Tenn.)
4-0
Sunday October 16, 2011
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
3-2
Warner (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
1-4 *
Milligan (Tenn.)
Northwood (Fla.)
5-1
Monday October 17, 2011
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
6-0 *
Tuesday October 18, 2011
Webber International (Fla.)
Rollins College
0-2
Southeastern (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
2-3
Barry University
Florida Memorial
1-0
Wednesday October 19, 2011
Florida Memorial
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1-2 *
Nova Southeastern Uni.
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-0
Friday October 21, 2011
Northwood (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
0-1 *f
Lynn University
Florida Memorial
1-0
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
1-5 *
Saturday October 22, 2011
Young Harris
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
6-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
0-1 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-2 *
Sunday October 23, 2011
Northwood (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
2-1 *
Monday October 24, 2011
Warner (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-3 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
0-1 *
Wednesday October 26, 2011
Southeastern (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1-5 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-0 *
Thursday October 27, 2011
Warner (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
2-1 *
Friday October 28, 2011
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Northwood (Fla.)
0-1 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-3 *
Saturday October 29, 2011
Florida College
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-0
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Flagler College
0-0
Sunday October 30, 2011
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
2-0 *
Tuesday November 01, 2011
Warner (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
1-1
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Thomas (Ga.)
0-1
Saturday November 05, 2011
Northwood (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-1
Florida Memorial
Warner (Fla.)
3-2
Friday November 11, 2011
St. Thomas (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
0-4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
2-0
Saturday November 12, 2011
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-0
Saturday November 19, 2011
William Carey (Miss.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3-2
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK