Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
JUCO
Baseball
Football
Men's Basketball
Men's Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Women's Basketball
Women's Soccer
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
NAIMBA_2020
Association of Independent
Date Printed: 8/25/2024 4:56:14 PM
JUCO Softball
Quick Links
JUCO
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2020
Association of Independent Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Saturday September 21, 2019
Bryant & Stratton
Fisher (Mass.)
2-5
Bryant & Stratton
Fisher (Mass.)
3-6
Sunday September 22, 2019
Bryant & Stratton
Fisher (Mass.)
10-5
Bryant & Stratton
Fisher (Mass.)
11-12
Saturday September 28, 2019
Rivier
Fisher (Mass.)
1-12
Rivier
Fisher (Mass.)
1-12
Friday October 04, 2019
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
Trinity International (Ill.)
2-4
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
Trinity International (Ill.)
1-10
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Trinity International (Ill.)
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
10-0
Trinity International (Ill.)
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
8-3
Saturday October 12, 2019
Fisher (Mass.)
Bryant & Stratton
2-1
Fisher (Mass.)
Bryant & Stratton
7-6
Sunday October 13, 2019
Fisher (Mass.)
Bryant & Stratton
3-1
Fisher (Mass.)
Bryant & Stratton
12-9
Saturday January 25, 2020
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Bacone (Okla.)
3-2
Loyola (La.)
Tougaloo (Miss.)
12-0
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Bacone (Okla.)
21-4
Loyola (La.)
Tougaloo (Miss.)
8-1
Monday January 27, 2020
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Bacone (Okla.)
6-3
Tuesday January 28, 2020
Keiser University
Florida National
11-1
Thursday January 30, 2020
Southeastern (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-1
Friday January 31, 2020
Rio Grande (Ohio)
Talladega (Ala.)
3-12
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Bluefield (Va.)
5-3
Bryan (Tenn.)
Talladega (Ala.)
2-1
Southeastern (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
8-9
Clark Atlanta
Rust (Miss.)
8-17
Southeastern (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
15-2
Saturday February 01, 2020
Talladega (Ala.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
10-7
Clark Atlanta
Rust (Miss.)
4-3
Bacone (Okla.)
Clarke (Iowa)
0-11
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Bluefield (Va.)
4-13
Bacone (Okla.)
Clarke (Iowa)
2-12
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Bluefield (Va.)
9-0f
Bryan (Tenn.)
Talladega (Ala.)
7-6
Sunday February 02, 2020
Voorhees (S.C.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
5-17
Bacone (Okla.)
Clarke (Iowa)
7-11
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Bluefield (Va.)
11-1
Voorhees (S.C.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
1-4
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Lane College
4-8
Bacone (Okla.)
Clarke (Iowa)
0-7
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Lane College
5-16
Monday February 03, 2020
Tougaloo (Miss.)
LeMoyne Owen College
6-1
Tougaloo (Miss.)
LeMoyne Owen College
7-6
Tuesday February 04, 2020
Talladega (Ala.)
Rust (Miss.)
7-9
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida National
14-4
Friday February 07, 2020
Keiser University
Edward Waters (Fla.)
11-3
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Bacone (Okla.)
2-3
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
2-7
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
William Penn (Iowa)
2-3
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Bacone (Okla.)
5-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
William Penn (Iowa)
2-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Georgetown (Ky.)
13-7
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5-4
Keiser University
Edward Waters (Fla.)
13-7
Webber International (Fla.)
Florida National
7-2
Saturday February 08, 2020
Keiser University
Edward Waters (Fla.)
2-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
William Penn (Iowa)
4-2
Webber International (Fla.)
Florida National
4-11
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Bacone (Okla.)
5-3
Voorhees (S.C.)
Bluefield State College
2-11
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
3-11
Keiser University
Edward Waters (Fla.)
10-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
William Penn (Iowa)
4-2
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Bacone (Okla.)
12-1
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
4-12
Voorhees (S.C.)
Bluefield State College
1-4
Webber International (Fla.)
Florida National
3-2
Talladega (Ala.)
Campbellsville (Ky.)
2-4
Mobile (Ala.)
Talladega (Ala.)
9-4
Sunday February 09, 2020
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Talladega (Ala.)
2-3
Voorhees (S.C.)
Bluefield State College
15-16
Mobile (Ala.)
Talladega (Ala.)
16-3
Tuesday February 11, 2020
Oklahoma Wesleyan
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
9-6
Florida Memorial
Florida National
4-3
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-7
Mobile (Ala.)
Tougaloo (Miss.)
9-4
Middle Georgia State
Georgia Gwinnett
5-9
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
5-13
Mobile (Ala.)
Tougaloo (Miss.)
4-3
Wednesday February 12, 2020
Paine College
Voorhees (S.C.)
10-3
Paine College
Voorhees (S.C.)
6-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
6-4
Friday February 14, 2020
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
6-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Toccoa Falls
11-1
Florida National
Southern Conn. St.
11-12
Tuskegee
Rust (Miss.)
7-1
Tuskegee
Rust (Miss.)
7-1
Warner (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Columbia International (S.C.)
6-5
Saturday February 15, 2020
Voorhees (S.C.)
Kentucky State
4-10
Talladega (Ala.)
Middle Georgia State
7-6
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
9-8
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
4-3
Voorhees (S.C.)
Kentucky State
0-7
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Texas A&M - Texarkana
3-8
Georgia Gwinnett
Columbia International (S.C.)
11-0
Warner (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
2-4
Talladega (Ala.)
Middle Georgia State
3-10
Tuskegee
Rust (Miss.)
13-5
Georgia Gwinnett
Toccoa Falls
4-3
Sunday February 16, 2020
Anna Maria
Fisher (Mass.)
3-18
Talladega (Ala.)
Middle Georgia State
4-2
Voorhees (S.C.)
Kentucky State
3-5
Miles
Tougaloo (Miss.)
8-0
Miles
Tougaloo (Miss.)
4-3
Monday February 17, 2020
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
0-3
LeMoyne Owen College
Tougaloo (Miss.)
1-5
Anna Maria
Fisher (Mass.)
9-18
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
7-1
LeMoyne Owen College
Tougaloo (Miss.)
3-7
Tuesday February 18, 2020
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Evangel (Mo.)
1-3
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Evangel (Mo.)
4-0
Keiser University
Florida National
7-4
Wednesday February 19, 2020
Stillman College (Ala.)
Rust (Miss.)
12-8
Tennessee Wesleyan
Georgia Gwinnett
6-7
Stillman College (Ala.)
Rust (Miss.)
10-0
Thursday February 20, 2020
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
2-5
Bacone (Okla.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
5-27
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
0-15
Bacone (Okla.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
1-15
Friday February 21, 2020
Thomas (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
15-13
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
0-10
Bacone (Okla.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
0-3
Evangel (Mo.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
6-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
3-6
Savannah State Univ.
Morris (S.C.)
27-4
Evangel (Mo.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
5-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
1-3
Savannah State Univ.
Morris (S.C.)
28-3
Bacone (Okla.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
0-3
Georgia Gwinnett
WVU Tech
10-0
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-6
Trinity Baptist College
Voorhees (S.C.)
14-2
Saturday February 22, 2020
Thomas (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
7-9
Savannah State Univ.
Morris (S.C.)
12-1
Trinity Baptist College
Voorhees (S.C.)
11-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
4-1
Evangel (Mo.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
16-0
Thomas (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
2-3
Georgia Gwinnett
WVU Tech
6-4
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-5
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
8-0
Evangel (Mo.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
6-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
5-11
Loyola (La.)
Rust (Miss.)
24-0
Trinity Baptist College
Voorhees (S.C.)
2-1
Loyola (La.)
Rust (Miss.)
8-0
Georgia Gwinnett
WVU Tech
16-2
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Wiley (Texas)
1-4
Sunday February 23, 2020
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Wiley (Texas)
5-6
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Wiley (Texas)
4-3
Georgia Gwinnett
WVU Tech
12-2
Loyola (La.)
Rust (Miss.)
17-0
Loyola (La.)
Rust (Miss.)
7-2
Tuesday February 25, 2020
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
10-5
Talladega (Ala.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
8-12
Talladega (Ala.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
5-8
Southeastern Oklahoma st
Bacone (Okla.)
16-2
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
13-1
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Stillman College (Ala.)
7-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Reinhardt (Ga.)
5-3
Wednesday February 26, 2020
MUW
Rust (Miss.)
12:00 PM
MUW
Rust (Miss.)
3:04 PM
Thursday February 27, 2020
Goshen (Ind.)
Florida National
3-9
Bacone (Okla.)
Oklahoma City
0-10
Fisher (Mass.)
Lasell
6-7
Florida National
Goshen (Ind.)
7-3
Friday February 28, 2020
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Principia College
8-0
Talladega (Ala.)
Tuskegee University
16-15
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Florida National
15-13
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Principia College
13-1
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Florida National
0-9
Saturday February 29, 2020
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Principia College
5-0
Talladega (Ala.)
Tuskegee University
2-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Goshen (Ind.)
9-6
Rust (Miss.)
MUW
12:05 PM
Oklahoma City
Bacone (Okla.)
8-0
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
9-0
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Marian (Ind.)
1-5
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Marian (Ind.)
3-5
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Principia College
7-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Northwestern Ohio
4-2
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Goshen (Ind.)
2-3
Talladega (Ala.)
Tuskegee University
11-8
Rust (Miss.)
MUW
3:06 PM
Oklahoma City
Bacone (Okla.)
18-10
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
3-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Northwestern Ohio
6-3
Sunday March 01, 2020
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
10-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Northwestern Ohio
4-2
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Marian (Ind.)
2-1
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Marian (Ind.)
2-7
Central Penn
Penn State Schuylkill
3-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Northwestern Ohio
13-3
Central Penn
Penn State Schuylkill
4-5
Monday March 02, 2020
WILSON
Penn State Schuylkill
12-8
WILSON
Penn State Schuylkill
5-1
Florida National
Concordia (NY)
6-0
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Champion Christian
6-8
Rust (Miss.)
Lane
12:07 PM
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Champion Christian
5-3
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
Champion Christian
12-6
Rust (Miss.)
Lane
3:00 PM
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Columbia (Mo.)
0-5
Wednesday March 04, 2020
Goshen (Ind.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
4-0
Florida National
Trinity International (Ill.)
10-7
Goshen (Ind.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
9-4
Florida National
Trinity International (Ill.)
5-11
Friday March 06, 2020
MUW
Tougaloo (Miss.)
8-4
Randall (Okla)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
2-3
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
13-2
Talladega (Ala.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
1-13
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
7-1
Florida National
Cleary (Mich.)
3-0
MUW
Tougaloo (Miss.)
7-2
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Ecclesia
8-7
Randall (Okla)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
9-3
Florida National
Cleary (Mich.)
7-6
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Toccoa Falls
5-4
Georgia Gwinnett
Lourdes (Ohio)
5-0
Saturday March 07, 2020
Rust (Miss.)
LeMoyne-Owen
12:00 PM
Randall (Okla)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
0-6
Randall (Okla)
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
4-8
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Ecclesia
1-4
Lane College
Tougaloo (Miss.)
7-4
The Apprentice School
Florida National
10-6
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Toccoa Falls
4-3
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
5-1
Lourdes (Ohio)
Talladega (Ala.)
5-8
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Ecclesia
11-3
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Toccoa Falls
0-1
Rust (Miss.)
LeMoyne-Owen
3:00 PM
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
11-0
Florida National
The Apprentice School
6-4
Georgia Gwinnett
Talladega (Ala.)
4-3
Sunday March 08, 2020
St. Xavier (Ill.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
2-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Lourdes (Ohio)
17-3
WVU Tech
Fisher (Mass.)
5-8
Penn State Schuylkill
Penn State New Kensi
17-1
Penn State Schuylkill
Penn State New Kensi
9-5
Monday March 09, 2020
Lincoln (Ill.)
Grace (Ind.)
5-10
Pikeville (Ky.)
Fisher (Mass.)
8-7
Pikeville (Ky.)
Fisher (Mass.)
6-11
Bluefield State
Penn State Schuylkill
13-5
St. Xavier (Ill.)
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
10-0
Auburn Montgomery
Talladega (Ala.)
10-6
Georgia Gwinnett
Cumberlands (Ky.)
6-3
Penn State Schuylkill
Bluefield State
0-11
Florida National
Bryant & Stratton Colleg
12-8
Tuesday March 10, 2020
Penn State Mont Alto
Penn State Schuylkill
11-0
St. Xavier (Ill.)
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
24-1
Florida Memorial
Florida National
16-6
Texas A&M - Texarkana
Bacone (Okla.)
10-0
Texas College
Tougaloo (Miss.)
16-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Viterbo (Wis.)
6-4
Wednesday March 11, 2020
Penn State Greater Allegh
Penn State Schuylkill
7-8
Wiley (Texas)
Tougaloo (Miss.)
6-5
Florida National
Montreat (N.C.)
8-9
Rio Grande (Ohio)
Fisher (Mass.)
2-5
Wiley (Texas)
Tougaloo (Miss.)
5-3
Penn State Schuylkill
Penn State Beaver
12-16
Florida National
Montreat (N.C.)
3-9
Rio Grande (Ohio)
Fisher (Mass.)
12-1
Thursday March 12, 2020
Penn College
Penn State Schuylkill
9-5
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
4-7
Lincoln (Ill.)
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
1-0
Friday March 13, 2020
Rochester (Mich.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
8:30 AM
Ecclesia College
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
2-6
Rust (Miss.)
Add New Team
3:00 PM
Ecclesia College
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
11-8
Rust (Miss.)
Add New Team
8:18 PM
Saturday March 14, 2020
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
1:00 PM
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
3:00 PM
Sunday March 15, 2020
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
1:00 PM
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 17, 2020
Lincoln (Ill.)
Blackburn College
2:30 PM
Thursday March 19, 2020
Lane
Rust (Miss.)
12:00 PM
Lane
Rust (Miss.)
3:00 PM
Sunday March 29, 2020
Lincoln (Ill.)
Robert Morris University-
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 21, 2020
Principia College
Lincoln (Ill.)
5:00 PM
Saturday April 25, 2020
Oakland City University
Lincoln (Ill.)
12:00 PM
Oakland City University
Lincoln (Ill.)
12:00 PM
Sunday April 26, 2020
Oakland City University
Lincoln (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Oakland City University
Lincoln (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 28, 2020
Lincoln (Ill.)
Principia College
3:00 PM
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK