Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
SDHSA
Boys' Basketball
Boys' Soccer
Football
Girls' Basketball
Girls' Soccer
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Class
Regions
Districts
Season
TXHMFB_2011
4A - District 24
Date Printed: 7/13/2024 7:55:30 AM
SDHSA Football
Quick Links
SDHSA
Class 4A
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2011
4A - District 24 Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday August 26, 2011
Friendswood
Angleton
7:00 PM
Houston Wheatley
Galveston Ball
7:00 PM
Fort Bend Willowridge
Manvel
7:00 PM
Santa Fe
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
7:00 PM
Houston C E King
Texas City
7:00 PM
Pearland Glenda Dawson
League City Clear Springs
7:00 PM
Rosenberg Terry
La Marque
7:30 PM
Thursday September 01, 2011
Freeport Brazosport
Santa Fe
7:00 PM
Friday September 02, 2011
Manvel
Fort Bend Austin
7:00 PM
Houston Wheatley
La Marque
7:00 PM
Humble Atascocita
Galveston Ball
7:00 PM
Orange West Orange-Stark
Friendswood
7:00 PM
Texas City
Dickinson
7:30 PM
Conroe Oak Ridge
Pearland Glenda Dawson
7:30 PM
Friday September 09, 2011
Galveston Ball
Beaumont Central
6:00 PM
Pearland Glenda Dawson
Crosby
7:00 PM
Manvel
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial
7:00 PM
Friendswood
Houston Stratford
7:00 PM
Port Neches-Groves
Texas City
7:30 PM
Saturday September 10, 2011
Houston Spring Woods
Santa Fe
6:00 PM
Thursday September 15, 2011
Manvel
Houston Sharpstown
7:00 PM
Friday September 16, 2011
Santa Fe
Non UIL
7:00 PM
Pearland Glenda Dawson
Houston Nimitz
7:00 PM
Texas City
Pasadena Memorial
7:30 PM
Galveston Ball
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
7:30 PM
Freeport Brazosport
La Marque
7:30 PM
Saturday September 17, 2011
Channelview
Friendswood
7:00 PM
Friday September 23, 2011
Manvel
La Marque
7:00 PM
Friendswood
Galveston Ball
7:00 PM
Santa Fe
Pearland Glenda Dawson
7:00 PM
Friday September 30, 2011
La Marque
Santa Fe
7:00 PM
Galveston Ball
Texas City
7:00 PM
Pearland Glenda Dawson
Friendswood
7:00 PM
Friday October 07, 2011
Friendswood
La Marque
7:00 PM
Santa Fe
Manvel
7:00 PM
Texas City
Pearland Glenda Dawson
7:00 PM
Friday October 14, 2011
La Marque
Texas City
7:00 PM
Manvel
Friendswood
7:00 PM
Pearland Glenda Dawson
Galveston Ball
7:00 PM
Friday October 21, 2011
Texas City
Manvel
7:00 PM
Galveston Ball
La Marque
7:00 PM
Friendswood
Santa Fe
7:00 PM
Friday October 28, 2011
Santa Fe
Texas City
7:00 PM
La Marque
Pearland Glenda Dawson
7:00 PM
Manvel
Galveston Ball
7:00 PM
Friday November 04, 2011
Texas City
Friendswood
7:00 PM
Pearland Glenda Dawson
Manvel
7:00 PM
Galveston Ball
Santa Fe
7:00 PM
Thursday November 10, 2011
La Marque
Rosenberg Terry
7:00 PM
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
Pearland Glenda Dawson
7:30 PM
Friday November 11, 2011
El Campo
Manvel
7:30 PM
Friendswood
Angleton
7:30 PM
Thursday November 17, 2011
Pearland Glenda Dawson
Houston Reagan
7:00 PM
Friday November 18, 2011
La Marque
Houston Sharpstown
7:00 PM
Manvel
Houston Yates
7:00 PM
Friday November 25, 2011
Manvel
Dayton
7:00 PM
Saturday November 26, 2011
La Marque
Beaumont Ozen
2:00 PM
Pearland Glenda Dawson
Nederland
6:00 PM
Friday December 02, 2011
Manvel
La Marque
7:00 PM
Pearland Glenda Dawson
Angleton
7:30 PM
Saturday December 10, 2011
Corpus Christi Calallen
Manvel
12:00 PM
Sunday December 11, 2011
Austin Lake Travis
Pearland Glenda Dawson
8:00 PM
Saturday December 17, 2011
Aledo
Manvel
49-28
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK