Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
SDAWVB_2008
Greater Dakota Conference
Date Printed: 8/1/2024 3:06:58 AM
NAIA WVB
Quick Links
NAIA
Class AA
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2008
Greater Dakota Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday August 29, 2008
Rapid City Central
Watertown
2-3
Sioux Falls Washington
Brandon Valley
2-3
Aberdeen Central
Sturgis
3-0
Rapid City Stevens
Brookings
3-0
Saturday August 30, 2008
Rapid City Central
Brookings
3-2
Rapid City Stevens
Watertown
3-2
Aberdeen Central
Spearfish
7:30 PM
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Central
3-1
Tuesday September 02, 2008
Rapid City Central
Sturgis
0-0
Spearfish
Rapid City Stevens
0-3
Thursday September 04, 2008
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3-2 *
Sturgis
Douglas
7:30 PM
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1-3 *
Friday September 05, 2008
Sheridan Big Horns
Rapid City Stevens
1-2
Casper Natrona
Rapid City Stevens
2-0
Laramie
Rapid City Stevens
1-2
St. Michael's-Albertvill
Sioux Falls Washington
2-0
Wilmar, MN
Sioux Falls Washington
2-0
Saturday September 06, 2008
Tartan, MN
Sioux Falls Washington
0-2
Sheridan Big Horns
Rapid City Stevens
1-2
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
0-2
Laramie
Rapid City Stevens
0-2
Bemidji, MN
Sioux Falls Washington
0-2
Russell Tyler Rufton
Sioux Falls Washington
0-2
Monday September 08, 2008
Mitchell
Sturgis
3-0
Mitchell
Spearfish
3-0
Tuesday September 09, 2008
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
1-3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3-0 *
Friday September 12, 2008
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sturgis
3-0 *
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
0-0
Sioux Falls Washington
Rapid City Stevens
3-1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Spearfish
3-0 *
Sioux Falls Washington
Sturgis
3-0 *
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Rapid City Stevens
3-2 *
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Central
3-2
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Spearfish
8:30 PM
Saturday September 13, 2008
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Spearfish
3-0 *
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Stevens
2-3
Sioux Falls Washington
Rapid City Central
0-0
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
3-0 *
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Rapid City Stevens
2-3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Rapid City Central
3-0 *
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sturgis
3-0 *
Tuesday September 16, 2008
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Aberdeen Central
6:30 PM
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
3-1 *
Thursday September 18, 2008
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3 *
Spearfish
Rapid City Central
0-0
Sturgis
Rapid City Stevens
0-3
Saturday September 20, 2008
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Spearfish
3-0
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sturgis
3-1
Brookings
Sioux Falls Washington
1-3
Tuesday September 23, 2008
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
3-1 *
Watertown
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3-0
Thursday September 25, 2008
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Yankton
3-0
Friday September 26, 2008
Poplar
Rapid City Stevens
0-3
Fargo North
Rapid City Stevens
0-3
Hazen
Rapid City Stevens
0-3
Saturday September 27, 2008
Bismarck
Rapid City Stevens
1-2
Bismarck Century
Rapid City Stevens
0-2
Baker
Rapid City Stevens
2-1
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Watertown
1-3
Tuesday September 30, 2008
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
3-1 *
Sturgis
Spearfish
7:30 PM
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
3-0 *
Thursday October 02, 2008
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
2-3
Saturday October 04, 2008
Rapid City Central
Edgemont
0-2
Sturgis
Huron
2-3
Spearfish
Huron
0-3
Aberdeen Central
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3-0
Watertown
Sioux Falls Washington
3-0
Tuesday October 07, 2008
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Lincoln
0-3
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Washington
3-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
0-3
Thursday October 09, 2008
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
3-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Brookings
3-0
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Huron
3-0
Friday October 10, 2008
Rapid City Central
Aberdeen Central
0-0
Saturday October 11, 2008
Rapid City Central
Pierre T.F. Riggs
0-0
Rapid City Stevens
Aberdeen Central
3-2
Rapid City Stevens
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-1
Monday October 13, 2008
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Huron
0-0
Tuesday October 14, 2008
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Sioux City North, IA
7:30 PM
Sturgis
Rapid City Central
0-0
Thursday October 16, 2008
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Brookings
3-1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
3-0 *
Sioux Falls Washington
Yankton
3-1
Friday October 17, 2008
Huron
Rapid City Stevens
3-0
Mitchell
Rapid City Central
0-3
Saturday October 18, 2008
Mitchell
Rapid City Stevens
0-3
Huron
Rapid City Central
2-3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1-3 *
Spearfish
Sturgis
7:30 PM
Tuesday October 21, 2008
Brookings
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
0-3
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Lincoln
1-3 *
Yankton
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
3-2
Friday October 24, 2008
Sturgis
Sioux Falls Lincoln
0-3 *
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Rapid City Stevens
1-3
Spearfish
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3 *
Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls Washington
0-0
Sturgis
Sioux Falls Washington
0-3
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3 *
Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3-2
Spearfish
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
8:30 PM
Saturday October 25, 2008
Sturgis
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3 *
Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
3-0
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Washington
3-0
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Spearfish
3-0 *
Spearfish
Sioux Falls Washington
0-3
Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1-3 *
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3-1
Monday October 27, 2008
Rapid City Central
Spearfish
3-0
Rapid City Stevens
Sturgis
3-0
Thursday October 30, 2008
Huron
Sioux Falls Washington
2-3
Mitchell
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3
Yankton
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
3-0
Thursday November 06, 2008
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Yankton
3-1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Brookings
3-1
Watertown
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
3-1
Monday November 10, 2008
Rapid City Stevens
Douglas
3-0
Tuesday November 11, 2008
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Central
3-2
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Brookings
3-1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
0-0
Wednesday November 12, 2008
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
3-1
Thursday November 20, 2008
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Central
3-1
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
3-1
Friday November 21, 2008
Rapid City Central
Watertown
1-3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
3-2
Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls Washington
3-0
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2-3
Saturday November 22, 2008
Watertown
Sioux Falls Lincoln
0-3
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Stevens
2-3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK