Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
SDAWVB_2011
Eastern South Dakota
Date Printed: 8/1/2024 8:22:11 AM
NAIA WVB
Quick Links
NAIA
Class AA
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2011
Eastern South Dakota Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday August 26, 2011
Watertown
Rapid City Central
3-0
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Yankton
1-3 *
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Washington
0-3
Brookings
Rapid City Stevens
1-3
Sturgis
Mitchell
1-3
Saturday August 27, 2011
Spearfish
Mitchell
0-3
Watertown
Rapid City Stevens
1-3
Yankton
Huron
3-0 *
Brookings
Rapid City Central
3-2
Brandon Valley
Harrisburg
2-3
Douglas
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3:30 PM
Sturgis
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Washington
0-0
Tuesday August 30, 2011
Watertown
Brandon Valley
3-1
Aberdeen Central
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-0 *
Thursday September 01, 2011
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Christian
0-3
Yankton
Brookings
3-0 *
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Huron
0-3
Saturday September 03, 2011
Brandon Valley
Huron
1-3
Aberdeen Central
Watertown
3-0
Mitchell
Brookings
3-1 *
Tuesday September 06, 2011
Huron
Brookings
3-1 *
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Brandon Valley
3-0
Sioux Falls Washington
Watertown
3-1
Yankton
Mitchell
3-2 *
Thursday September 08, 2011
Huron
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Friday September 09, 2011
Yankton
Watertown
3-1
Saturday September 10, 2011
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Brookings
0-3 *
Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
3-1
Mitchell
Huron
3-1 *
Tuesday September 13, 2011
Aberdeen Central
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
6:30 PM
Brandon Valley
Mitchell
2-3
Watertown
Brookings
3-0
Thursday September 15, 2011
Brookings
Huron
3-0 *
Mitchell
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-0 *
Yankton
Sioux Falls Lincoln
0-3
Saturday September 17, 2011
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sturgis
1:15 PM
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Spearfish
4:30 PM
Yankton
Aberdeen Central
3-1 *
Watertown
Mitchell
1-3 *
Tuesday September 20, 2011
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Watertown
3-0
Brookings
Yankton
0-3 *
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Brandon Valley
3-0
Thursday September 22, 2011
Brandon Valley
Brookings
3-1 *
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Mitchell
0-3 *
Huron
Watertown
3-0
Saturday September 24, 2011
Sioux Falls Washington
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6:00 PM
Watertown
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
3-1
Brookings
Aberdeen Central
0-3 *
Tuesday September 27, 2011
Brandon Valley
Yankton
0-3
Aberdeen Central
Huron
3-1
Watertown
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-1
Brookings
Mitchell
3-2 *
Thursday September 29, 2011
Mitchell
Yankton
2-3 *
Huron
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2-3
Saturday October 01, 2011
Huron
Sturgis
3-1
Brandon Valley
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-2
Mitchell
Douglas
3-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Aberdeen Central
3-1
Huron
Spearfish
3-0
Sioux Falls Washington
Brookings
3-0
Tuesday October 04, 2011
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Brandon Valley
3-0
Huron
Yankton
0-3 *
Aberdeen Central
Mitchell
3-1 *
Watertown
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2-3
Thursday October 06, 2011
Mitchell
Brandon Valley
3-0 *
Brookings
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3
Friday October 07, 2011
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Central
3-0
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Stevens
5:15 PM
Watertown
Yankton
1-3
Saturday October 08, 2011
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
0-3
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Stevens
2:30 PM
Mitchell
Watertown
3-0 *
Tuesday October 11, 2011
Brookings
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-0 *
Huron
Brandon Valley
3-0
Thursday October 13, 2011
Brookings
Sioux Falls Lincoln
0-3
Yankton
Sioux Falls Washington
3-0
Watertown
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Friday October 14, 2011
Rapid City Stevens
Huron
3-0
Aberdeen Central
Yankton
3-0 *
Rapid City Central
Mitchell
1-3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Brandon Valley
3-1
Saturday October 15, 2011
Rapid City Stevens
Mitchell
3-1
Rapid City Stevens
Huron
1-3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Watertown
0-3
Tuesday October 18, 2011
Brandon Valley
Watertown
0-3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Yankton
3-0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Brookings
3-1
Huron
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-0
Thursday October 20, 2011
Brookings
Watertown
3-1
Friday October 21, 2011
Huron
Mitchell
2-3 *
Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Saturday October 22, 2011
Mitchell
Aberdeen Central
1-3 *
Yankton
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-0 *
Monday October 24, 2011
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
3-0 *
Yankton
Brandon Valley
3-0
Watertown
Huron
3-2
Thursday October 27, 2011
Mitchell
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2-3
Sioux Falls Washington
Huron
3-1
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Yankton
1-3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Aberdeen Central
7:00 PM
Brookings
Brandon Valley
0-3 *
Thursday November 03, 2011
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Brookings
3-0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Watertown
3-1
Friday November 04, 2011
Mitchell
Huron
2-3
Tuesday November 08, 2011
Watertown
Brookings
3-0
Wednesday November 09, 2011
Mitchell
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-1
Friday November 11, 2011
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Yankton
3-0
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Watertown
3-2
Saturday November 12, 2011
Mitchell
Rapid City Central
3-0
Thursday November 17, 2011
Rapid City Stevens
Huron
3-1
Aberdeen Central
Mitchell
3-0
Friday November 18, 2011
Huron
Sioux Falls Washington
0-3
Mitchell
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
1-3
Huron
Mitchell
0-3
Aberdeen Central
Sioux Falls Lincoln
0-3
Saturday November 19, 2011
Rapid City Stevens
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK