Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
OHHWVB_2008
Western Buckeye
Date Printed: 8/14/2024 4:16:14 AM
NAIA MVB
Quick Links
NAIA
Div I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2008
Western Buckeye Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Saturday August 23, 2008
Elida
Leipsic
0-3
Lima Shawnee
Marion Local
0-3
Riverdale
Kenton
2-0 *
Pandora Gilboa
Kenton
2-0 *
Monday August 25, 2008
Arlington
Lima Bath
1-3 *
Kenton
Ridgemont
7:30 PM
Findlay
Wapakoneta
3-0
Lima Shawnee
Bellefontaine
3-1
Tuesday August 26, 2008
Lima CC
Ottawa-Glandorf
3-0 *
Paulding
Defiance
2-3
New Knoxville
St. Mary’s Memorial
3-1 *
Celina
St. Henry
3-0
Elida
Hardin Northern
3-0 *
Wednesday August 27, 2008
St. Mary’s Memorial
New Knoxville
0-2
Thursday August 28, 2008
Lima Shawnee
Kenton
3-0 *
Elida
Van Wert
1-3 *
Ottawa-Glandorf
Defiance
3-0 *
St. Mary’s Memorial
Lima Bath
0-3 *
Wapakoneta
Celina
0-3 *
Saturday August 30, 2008
Hamilton
Celina
0-2
Delphos St. John's
Kenton
3-0 *
Ottawa-Glandorf
Leipsic
1-2 *
Ottawa-Glandorf
Patrick Henry
2-0 *
Van Wert
Sidney
11:00 AM
Wapakoneta
Sidney
11:00 AM
Marion Local
Celina
2-0
Tuesday September 02, 2008
Bellefontaine
Celina
0-3
Wapakoneta
Coldwater
0-3
Van Wert
Coldwater
0-2
New Bremen
St. Mary’s Memorial
3-0 *
Leipsic
Defiance
3-2
Lima Senior
Lima Shawnee
0-3
Lima Bath
Bryan
0-3
Thursday September 04, 2008
Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf
0-3 *
Van Wert
Lima Bath
3-2 *
Lima Shawnee
Elida
3-0 *
Celina
St. Mary’s Memorial
3-0 *
Defiance
Van Wert
7:30 PM
Defiance
Wapakoneta
3-0 *
Saturday September 06, 2008
Wauseon
Ottawa-Glandorf
0-2 *
Bellefontaine
Kenton
0-2 *
Upper Sandusky
Kenton
2-0 *
Lima Senior
Elida
0-2 *
Napoleon
Ottawa-Glandorf
0-2
Lima Bath
Kalida
0-2
Lima CC
Elida
2-0
Van Wert
Waynesfield
12:00 PM
Wapakoneta
Goshen
12:00 PM
Lima Bath
Holgate
2-0 *
Monday September 08, 2008
Findlay
Lima Bath
3-0 *
Lima Senior
St. Mary’s Memorial
3-0 *
Kenton
Upper Scioto Valley
7:30 PM
Tuesday September 09, 2008
St. Mary’s Memorial
Minster
0-3 *
Coldwater
Lima Shawnee
3-1
Versailles
Celina
1-3
Parkway
Defiance
3-0
Thursday September 11, 2008
Lima Bath
Lima Shawnee
0-3 *
Elida
Kenton
3-0 *
St. Mary’s Memorial
Defiance
1-3 *
Ottawa-Glandorf
Wapakoneta
3-0 *
Van Wert
Celina
0-3 *
Saturday September 13, 2008
Bellefontaine
Van Wert
10:00 AM
Bellefontaine
Wapakoneta
2-0
West Liberty
Van Wert
10:00 AM
West Liberty
Wapakoneta
10:00 AM
St. Mary’s Memorial
Versailles
0-3 *
Celina
Minster
3-0
Monday September 15, 2008
Lima Shawnee
Findlay
3-2
St. Mary’s Memorial
Coldwater
7:30 PM
Allen East
Kenton
7:30 PM
Botkins
Van Wert
7:30 PM
Botkins
Wapakoneta
7:30 PM
Tuesday September 16, 2008
Lehman Catholic
Celina
3-2
Wapakoneta
Kalida
0-3
Defiance
Archbold
3-0
Thursday September 18, 2008
Elida
Ottawa-Glandorf
0-3 *
Wapakoneta
St. Mary’s Memorial
0-3 *
Kenton
Lima Bath
0-3 *
Lima Shawnee
Celina
0-3 *
Defiance
Van Wert
7:30 PM
Saturday September 20, 2008
Van Wert
Bryan
2-1
Monday September 22, 2008
Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottoville
3-1 *
Wapakoneta
Anna
7:30 PM
Van Wert
Anna
7:30 PM
Ada
Kenton
3-1 *
Tuesday September 23, 2008
Lima Shawnee
New Bremen
7:30 PM
Celina
Coldwater
3-0
Wednesday September 24, 2008
Miller City
Elida
2-3 *
Thursday September 25, 2008
Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Mary’s Memorial
3-1 *
Van Wert
Wapakoneta
7:30 PM
Lima Bath
Elida
2-3 *
Celina
Kenton
7:30 PM
Defiance
Lima Shawnee
0-3 *
Saturday September 27, 2008
Van Wert
Elida
2-0
Kalida
St. Mary’s Memorial
2-0
Lima Shawnee
Miller City
2-1
Ottawa-Glandorf
Marion Local
0-2
Miller City
Elida
2-1
Lima Shawnee
Van Wert
2-1
Kalida
Van Wert
2-0
St. Mary’s Memorial
Elida
2-1
Ottawa-Glandorf
St.Paul
0-2
Defiance
Clay
1:00 PM
Findlay
Lima Shawnee
2-0
Ottawa-Glandorf
Old Fort
2-0
Monday September 29, 2008
Lima Senior
Lima Bath
3-1 *
Indian Lake
Kenton
7:30 PM
Tuesday September 30, 2008
Ottawa-Glandorf
Lima Bath
3-0 *
Celina
Elida
3-0 *
Kenton
Defiance
1-3 *
Lima Shawnee
Van Wert
7:30 PM
Lima Shawnee
Wapakoneta
7:30 PM
St. Mary’s Memorial
Van Wert
7:30 PM
Thursday October 02, 2008
Van Wert
Ottawa-Glandorf
7:00 PM
Wapakoneta
Kenton
3-1 *
St. Mary’s Memorial
Lima Shawnee
7:30 PM
Lima Bath
Celina
0-3 *
Elida
Defiance
7:30 PM
Saturday October 04, 2008
Tiffin Columbian
Elida
10:00 AM
Bluffton
Lima Bath
1-2 *
Liberty-Benton
Lima Bath
1-2 *
Mohawk
Elida
10:00 AM
Monday October 06, 2008
Ft. Loramie
St. Mary’s Memorial
7:30 PM
Tuesday October 07, 2008
Celina
Ottawa-Glandorf
7:00 PM
Van Wert
Elida
7:30 PM
Wapakoneta
Elida
7:30 PM
Kenton
St. Mary’s Memorial
7:30 PM
Lima Shawnee
Van Wert
7:30 PM
Celina
Ottawa-Glandorf
7:30 PM
Defiance
Lima Bath
1-3 *
Thursday October 09, 2008
Lima Bath
Van Wert
6:30 PM
Lima Bath
Wapakoneta
3-0 *
Ottawa-Glandorf
Lima Shawnee
7:00 PM
Van Wert
Kenton
7:30 PM
St. Mary’s Memorial
Elida
7:30 PM
Celina
Defiance
7:30 PM
Saturday October 11, 2008
Columbus Grove
Ottawa-Glandorf
10:00 AM
Bryan
Defiance
10:00 AM
Napoleon
Defiance
10:00 AM
Kenton
Wynford
10:00 AM
Kenton
Elgin
10:00 AM
Defiance
Napoleon
10:00 AM
Van Wert
Antwerp
2-1
Lima Shawnee
Lima CC
11:00 AM
Norwalk
Celina
12:00 PM
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK