Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
NAIWSO_2020
Independent
Date Printed: 6/28/2024 10:11:02 AM
NAIA MSOC
Quick Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2020
Independent Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Saturday September 05, 2020
Bacone (Okla.)
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
0-12
Bellevue (Neb.)
Doane (Neb.)
5-0
Tuesday September 08, 2020
Waldorf (Iowa)
Graceland (Iowa)
1-0
Wednesday September 09, 2020
Concordia (Neb.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-1
Friday September 11, 2020
Bacone (Okla.)
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
1-12
Saturday September 12, 2020
Presentation (S.D.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
2-7
Viterbo (Wis.)
Dordt (Iowa)
4-2
Columbia (Mo.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-0
Tuesday September 15, 2020
University of Northwester
Viterbo (Wis.)
0-2
Tabor (Kan.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-1
Wednesday September 16, 2020
Science & Arts (Okla.)
Bacone (Okla.)
23-0
Tuesday September 22, 2020
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Florida National
3-0
Wednesday September 23, 2020
Talladega (Ala.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Thursday September 24, 2020
Bacone (Okla.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
1-9
Saturday September 26, 2020
Randall University
Bacone (Okla.)
0-3
Monday September 28, 2020
Bellevue (Neb.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
3-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Florida National
9-1
Tuesday September 29, 2020
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Bacone (Okla.)
9-1
Thursday October 01, 2020
Viterbo (Wis.)
University of Northwester
5-0
Monday October 05, 2020
Viterbo (Wis.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
3-2 *
Tuesday October 06, 2020
Health Sciences & Pharmacy (Mo.)
Bacone (Okla.)
3-0
Saturday October 10, 2020
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa)
4-0
Tuesday October 13, 2020
SAGU (Texas)
Bacone (Okla.)
8-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Florida National
2-1
Wednesday October 14, 2020
Keiser University
Florida National
7-0
Saturday October 17, 2020
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
Viterbo (Wis.)
0-1
Sunday October 18, 2020
Lincoln (Ill.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
0-8
Monday October 19, 2020
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
0-9
Wednesday October 21, 2020
Talladega (Ala.)
Toccoa Falls
0-4
Bellevue (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
0-1
Thursday October 22, 2020
Viterbo (Wis.)
Maranatha Baptist Univers
5-0
Saturday October 24, 2020
Waldorf (Iowa)
Faith Baptist Bible
8-0
Tuesday October 27, 2020
Talladega (Ala.)
Dalton State (Ga.)
0-4
Saturday October 31, 2020
Waldorf (Iowa)
Viterbo (Wis.)
0-1
Monday November 02, 2020
Lincoln (Ill.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
2-6
Saturday November 07, 2020
Bellevue (Neb.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
1-0
Bacone (Okla.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
1-7
Wednesday November 11, 2020
Waldorf (Iowa)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-1
Friday February 05, 2021
Georgia Gwinnett
Cumberlands (Ky.)
1-5
Saturday February 06, 2021
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-2
Sunday February 07, 2021
Georgia Gwinnett
Bethel (Tenn.)
1-3
Tuesday February 09, 2021
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
11:00 AM
Thursday February 18, 2021
Thomas (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-3
Saturday February 20, 2021
Florida College
Georgia Gwinnett
0-5
Lyon (Ark.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-2
Monday February 22, 2021
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-4
Tuesday February 23, 2021
Edward Waters (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
1-11
Wednesday February 24, 2021
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida National
5-0
Thursday February 25, 2021
Georgia Gwinnett
Faulkner (Ala.)
3-0
Friday February 26, 2021
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
11-0
Saturday February 27, 2021
Sterling (Kan.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
Bacone (Okla.)
6-0
Sunday February 28, 2021
Webber International (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
2-0
Tuesday March 02, 2021
Belhaven University
Talladega (Ala.)
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 03, 2021
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-6
Friday March 05, 2021
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
0-4
Saturday March 06, 2021
Bellevue (Neb.)
Kansas Wesleyan
1-0
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-4
Wednesday March 10, 2021
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Columbia International (S.C.)
0-1
Thursday March 11, 2021
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-3
Saturday March 13, 2021
Waldorf (Iowa)
Grand View (Iowa)
0-1
Middle Georgia State
Georgia Gwinnett
2-1
Bellevue (Neb.)
St. Mary (Neb.)
4-2
Sunday March 14, 2021
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
13-0
Oklahoma City
Bacone (Okla.)
8-0
Tuesday March 16, 2021
Florida National
Edward Waters (Fla.)
1-1
Wednesday March 17, 2021
Bellevue (Neb.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
2-0
Thursday March 18, 2021
Georgia Gwinnett
Mobile (Ala.)
5-0
Saturday March 20, 2021
Georgia Gwinnett
William Carey (Miss.)
0-1
Waldorf (Iowa)
William Penn (Iowa)
4-2
Monday March 22, 2021
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
0-1
Wednesday March 24, 2021
Georgia Gwinnett
Thomas (Ga.)
1-0
Friday March 26, 2021
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
8-0
Saturday March 27, 2021
Bellevue (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.)
1-2
Sunday March 28, 2021
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa)
1-4
Saturday April 03, 2021
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-3
Friday April 09, 2021
Viterbo (Wis.)
Thomas (Ga.)
0-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-0
Saturday April 10, 2021
Georgia Gwinnett
Thomas (Ga.)
0-0
Thursday April 15, 2021
Indiana Wesleyan
Georgia Gwinnett
3-0
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK