Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
NAIWBA_2013
Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Date Printed: 6/30/2024 2:18:43 AM
NAIA BSB
Quick Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2013
Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Monday February 18, 2013
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
5-0
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
9-0
Wednesday February 20, 2013
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
4-6
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
4-8
Friday February 22, 2013
Indiana Southeast
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
8-0
Bryan (Tenn.)
Asbury (Ky.)
13-0
Indiana Southeast
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
1-8
Bryan (Tenn.)
Asbury (Ky.)
4-7
Saturday February 23, 2013
Indiana Southeast
Saint Francis (Ind.)
8-11
Lee (Tenn.)
Asbury (Ky.)
19-0
Lee (Tenn.)
Asbury (Ky.)
23-1
Indiana Southeast
Saint Francis (Ind.)
6-10
Midway (Ky.)
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
3-8
Midway (Ky.)
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
4-6
Sunday February 24, 2013
Maryville College
Berea (Ky.)
3-12
Maryville College
Berea (Ky.)
1-4
Thursday February 28, 2013
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
13-0
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
11-1
Sunday March 03, 2013
Point Park (Pa.)
Grace (Ind.)
14-12
Point Park (Pa.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
10-9
Monday March 04, 2013
Point Park (Pa.)
Clarke (Iowa)
9-8
Bellevue (Neb.)
Point Park (Pa.)
6-4
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
8-0
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
6-0
Tuesday March 05, 2013
Point Park (Pa.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
1-9
Lourdes (Ohio)
Point Park (Pa.)
4-7
Thursday March 07, 2013
Carlow (Pa.)
Maine Maritime
8-0
Bellevue (Neb.)
Point Park (Pa.)
1-2
Point Park (Pa.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-5
Carlow (Pa.)
Northwood (Fla.)
0-8
Friday March 08, 2013
Midway (Ky.)
Bluefield (Va.)
10-8
St. Catharine (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
0-11
St. Catharine (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
11-10
Midway (Ky.)
Bluefield (Va.)
11-2
Brescia (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
3-5 *
Brescia (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
2-1 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
0-8
Adrian
Point Park (Pa.)
5-7
Saturday March 09, 2013
Carlow (Pa.)
MacMurray
4-2
MacMurray
Carlow (Pa.)
6-8
Brescia (Ky.)
Huntington (Ind.)
2-6
Brescia (Ky.)
Huntington (Ind.)
2-6
Sunday March 10, 2013
SMWU
Carlow (Pa.)
3-5
Fisher (Mass.)
Carlow (Pa.)
2-11
Brescia (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
1-10 *
Brescia (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
0-6 *
Tuesday March 12, 2013
Pikeville (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
10-8
Pikeville (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
7-0
Wednesday March 13, 2013
Midway (Ky.)
Shawnee State (Ohio)
4-6
Oakland City University
Brescia (Ky.)
6-2
Midway (Ky.)
Shawnee State (Ohio)
7-3
Friday March 15, 2013
Indiana Southeast
Briar Cliff
13-0
Saturday March 16, 2013
Indiana Southeast
Roosevelt (Ill.)
10-3
Lindenwood-Belleville
Indiana Southeast
6-7
Brescia (Ky.)
Saint Mary (Kan.)
5-4
Berea (Ky.)
Oakland City
1-2
Berea (Ky.)
Oakland City
2-7
Brescia (Ky.)
Saint Mary (Kan.)
12-8
Indiana Southeast
West Virginia Tech
5-2
Wednesday March 20, 2013
Brescia (Ky.)
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.)
9-4
Brescia (Ky.)
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.)
4-8
Thursday March 21, 2013
Indiana Southeast
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
11-1 *
Indiana Southeast
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
16-1 *
Friday March 22, 2013
Asbury (Ky.)
Ohio Christian
8-0
Indiana Southeast
Point Park (Pa.)
5-3 *
Indiana Southeast
Point Park (Pa.)
5-4 *
Midway (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
8-1 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Ohio Christian
3-0
Midway (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
5-1 *
Saturday March 23, 2013
Oakland City
Berea (Ky.)
4-3
Asbury (Ky.)
Carlow (Pa.)
7-5 *
Indiana Southeast
Ohio Christian
9-0
Brescia (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
0-1 *
Oakland City
Berea (Ky.)
2-6
Indiana Southeast
Ohio Christian
1-0
Asbury (Ky.)
Carlow (Pa.)
10-0 *
Brescia (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
0-3 *
Wednesday March 27, 2013
Pikeville (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
24-4
Pikeville (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
8-3
Thursday March 28, 2013
Indiana Southeast
St. Catharine (Ky.)
13-11
Indiana Southeast
St. Catharine (Ky.)
7-0
Brescia (Ky.)
St. Marys of the Woods
2-11
Midway (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
3-2 *
Brescia (Ky.)
St. Marys of the Woods
5-8
Midway (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
6-5 *
Friday March 29, 2013
Brescia (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
5-2 *
Brescia (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
8-10 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
0-23 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
5-8 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
2-8
Asbury (Ky.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
9-10
Saturday March 30, 2013
PSU Beaver
Carlow (Pa.)
3-2
PSU Beaver
Carlow (Pa.)
1-6
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
0-9 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
7-1 *
Berea (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
4-10 *
Berea (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
4-1 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
2-3 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
6-4 *
Tuesday April 02, 2013
Indiana Southeast
Midway (Ky.)
18-2 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
9-0 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Pitt-Greensburg
11-2
Brescia (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
9-11 *
Indiana Southeast
Midway (Ky.)
13-5 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
8-0 *
Brescia (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
10-9 *
Wednesday April 03, 2013
Point Park (Pa.)
Pitt-Greensburg
2-12
Centre (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
5-3
Centre (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
9-6
Thursday April 04, 2013
Brescia (Ky.)
Carlow (Pa.)
4-6 *
Georgetown (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
9-1
Georgetown (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
8-0
Brescia (Ky.)
Carlow (Pa.)
3-4 *
Friday April 05, 2013
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Carlow (Pa.)
8-14 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
0-1 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Carlow (Pa.)
7-6 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
1-2 *
Saturday April 06, 2013
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
1-11 *
Midway (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
0-2 *
Berea (Ky.)
Carlow (Pa.)
5-3 *
Indiana Southeast
Brescia (Ky.)
1-3 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
3-2 *
Midway (Ky.)
Point Park (Pa.)
2-6 *
Berea (Ky.)
Carlow (Pa.)
7-8 *
Indiana Southeast
Brescia (Ky.)
8-0 *
Sunday April 07, 2013
Berea (Ky.)
Brescia (Ky.)
4-10 *
Berea (Ky.)
Brescia (Ky.)
8-3 *
Tuesday April 09, 2013
Indiana Southeast
Asbury (Ky.)
20-3 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Carlow (Pa.)
5-3 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
3-5 *
Indiana Southeast
Asbury (Ky.)
4-0 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Carlow (Pa.)
8-7 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
5-6 *
Wednesday April 10, 2013
Midway (Ky.)
Campbellsville (Ky.)
3-11
Midway (Ky.)
Campbellsville (Ky.)
3-9
Asbury (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
3-5 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Berea (Ky.)
2-8 *
Thursday April 11, 2013
Principia
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
11-0
Principia
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
14-1
Friday April 12, 2013
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
0-9 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
3-7 *
Saturday April 13, 2013
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Cincinnati Clermont
7-5
Midway (Ky.)
Brescia (Ky.)
3-2 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Berea (Ky.)
4-5 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Indiana Southeast
9-10 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Indiana Southeast
0-8 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Berea (Ky.)
7-5 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Cincinnati Clermont
4-1
Midway (Ky.)
Brescia (Ky.)
1-0 *
Sunday April 14, 2013
Point Park (Pa.)
Berea (Ky.)
12-11 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Indiana Southeast
1-5 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Berea (Ky.)
5-3 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Indiana Southeast
2-10 *
Tuesday April 16, 2013
Carlow (Pa.)
Point Park (Pa.)
9-8 *
Berea (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
10-0 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Point Park (Pa.)
0-7 *
Midway (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
7-3 *
Berea (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
0-0 *
Midway (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
4-12 *
Thursday April 18, 2013
Berea (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
8-9 *
Berea (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
1-7 *
Friday April 19, 2013
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Brescia (Ky.)
7-9 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Brescia (Ky.)
8-7 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Asbury (Ky.)
9-1 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Asbury (Ky.)
10-0 *
Saturday April 20, 2013
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Brescia (Ky.)
6-16 *
Indiana Southeast
Berea (Ky.)
8-0 *
Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.)
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
11-4
Point Park (Pa.)
Midway (Ky.)
12-4 *
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Brescia (Ky.)
2-11 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Asbury (Ky.)
8-1 *
Indiana Southeast
Berea (Ky.)
8-3 *
Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.)
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
5-4
Carlow (Pa.)
Asbury (Ky.)
3-13 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Midway (Ky.)
10-2 *
Sunday April 21, 2013
Carlow (Pa.)
Midway (Ky.)
5-4 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Midway (Ky.)
10-9 *
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.)
1-7
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.)
2-5
Tuesday April 23, 2013
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Pikeville (Ky.)
0-12
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
Pikeville (Ky.)
7-10
Asbury (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
4-1 *
Berea (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
6-1 *
Asbury (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
5-3 *
Berea (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
7-3 *
Friday April 26, 2013
Carlow (Pa.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
2-1 *
Midway (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
3-6 *
Berea (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
1-3 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
8-0 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Brescia (Ky.)
2-1 *
Midway (Ky.)
Indiana Southeast
0-11 *
Berea (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
3-2 *
Carlow (Pa.)
Brescia (Ky.)
8-0 *
Saturday April 27, 2013
Point Park (Pa.)
Brescia (Ky.)
12-3 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
12-0 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Brescia (Ky.)
6-0 *
Point Park (Pa.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
10-2 *
Friday May 03, 2013
Berea (Ky.)
Brescia (Ky.)
12-4
Point Park (Pa.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
8-0
Brescia (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
5-7
Asbury (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
4-2
Point Park (Pa.)
Berea (Ky.)
5-1
Indiana Southeast
Asbury (Ky.)
7-2
Berea (Ky.)
Midway (Ky.)
12-10
Asbury (Ky.)
Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
6-0
Indiana Southeast
Point Park (Pa.)
6-2
Berea (Ky.)
Asbury (Ky.)
2-1
Saturday May 04, 2013
Point Park (Pa.)
Berea (Ky.)
4-7
Indiana Southeast
Berea (Ky.)
10-2
Monday May 13, 2013
Indiana Southeast
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
2-7
Carlow (Pa.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
12-2
Tuesday May 14, 2013
Carlow (Pa.)
Lindenwood-Belleville
0-10
Carlow (Pa.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-5
Bethel (Ind.)
Indiana Southeast
1-0
Wednesday May 15, 2013
Carlow (Pa.)
West Virginia Tech
3-12
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK